Similar lots by type
-
#228“Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.
"Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20cm -
#137Jan Waterschoot“Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.
"Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#114Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Boerderij met waterput. Aquarel, getekend; Etienne Van Damme.
Farm with water well. Watercolor, signed; Etienne Van Damme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#118‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.
"Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#169Een lot van vier 18e eeuwse botanische kopergravures met aquarel ingekleurd.
A lot of four 18th-century botanical copper engravings, handpainted with watercolour.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Elysé Schuermans‘Voorname heer met bril’, een portret, olieverf op doek gesigneerd E. Schuermans en gedateerd 1941.
'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een lot van 6 kaders met Orîentaalse batik en een schildering met 7 figuren op ivorine.
A lot of 6 frames with Oriental batik and a painting with 7 figures on ivorine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#222“Portret van een oudere man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd met opschrift “à l’ami Muller...”.
"Portrait of an elderly man". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom with the inscription "to friend Muller...".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.
A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Artur Ringkvist“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#122André GeenensPeriod: 1947 -“Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.
"Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#127Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.
A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Robert DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.
'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224“Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Street scene". A small painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Willem Van DortPeriod: 1905 - 1995“Heidezicht met hoeve”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd W. V. Dort.
"Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#214‘Elzenborn’. Aquarel, gemonogrammeerd WB, ‘72.
'Elzenborn'. Watercolor, monogrammed WB, '72.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#174Een lot van 5 glas-in-loodramen bestaande uit 2 sets met telkens 1 met schade, alsook 1 losse eveneens met schade.
A lot of 5 stained glass windows consisting of 2 sets, each with 1 damaged, as well as 1 individual panel also with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Jan Quintens‘Hoeve’. Aquarel in herfsttonen, getekend; J. Quintens. ‘82.
'Farmhouse'. Watercolor in autumn tones, signed; J. Quintens. '82.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#138Isidoor Leyssens“Villa’s in de duinen”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Is. Leyssens en gedateerd 1934.
"Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123“En Sologne”, een lithografie op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Gilbert Scott Wright‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.
'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119“Gekruisigden”, een modernistisch werk in gemengde techniek met in reliëf 3 gekruisigde personen waaronder centraal Jezus Christus. Niet gesigneerd.
"Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#30P. Claes“Abstract expressionistisch werk”. Acrylverf op doek. Gesigneerd P Claes, 6.94
Abstract expressionist work. Acrylic paint on canvas. Signed P Claes, 6.94No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#246Tonet Timmermans“Begijnhof”. Linosnede. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Begijnhof". Linocut. Mixed media. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 15 cm -
#207Een lot van 4 stuks grafiek, waaronder een werk van Fr. Proost, 1893.
A lot of 4 pieces of prints, including a work by Fr. Proost, 1893.No longer availableOnline only -
#136Paul LautersPeriod: 1806 - 1875‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters
'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17.5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Bert HildebrandtPeriod: 1906-1974“Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#141Raymond Delahaye“Begijnhofpoort”. Een ets op papier, onder gesigneerd.
"Beguinage gate". An etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39“Molenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Molenzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126L. De Kort“Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.
"Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#101Honnier“Zotte Rik.” Houtskooltekening op papier. Gesigneerd Honnier. Gedateerd 1978.
"Mad Rik." Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed Honnier. Dated 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#182MossaedVerniste en ingekaderde poster, naar het werk van Mossaed.
Varnished and framed poster, after the work of Mossaed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47/60 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#226Jamenon“Antwerpse binnenhaven Napoleonkaai”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Antwerp inner harbor Napoleon Quay". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#75“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verfschade bovenaan.
"Howe view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Paint damage at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

