Other lots by Pauwels
-
#252Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#79Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#62Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.
"Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.No longer availableDim. 64 x 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#415Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#279“IJzerbrug, Diksmuide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Ijzerbrug, Diksmuide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#436Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 128 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#668Een elektrisch klokje gemonteerd in een zwaar koperen kader in de vorm van een anker.
An electric clock mounted in a heavy copper frame in the shape of an anchor.No longer availableDim. 5 35 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49“Molenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Molenzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#157Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.
A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#168Een Griekse Oenochoe vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met zwarte personages Heshaïstos en Silenoï.
A Greek Oenochoe vase from the Roman period in red terracotta with black figures of Hephaestus and Silenus.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#649Staf Timmers“Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#550Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht resp. 0,74 ct. & 0,82 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct. & 0.82 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,9 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#450Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#683Een lot van drie verzilverde kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

