“Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Henri Joseph Pauwels
Period: 1903 - 1983

"Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
SKU: 1712240042.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #42
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Pauwels

  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 65 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.

    "Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.
    Dim. 64 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #617

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.

    A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #93
    Cartier

    Een kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.

    A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #166
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 125 x 42 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,35 g brut
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #438

    Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden baseja
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #295

    Een vintage canapé met gestoffeerde zitting en 2 bijhorende kussentjes. Gesteund op 4 houten pootjes.

    A vintage sofa with upholstered seat and 2 matching cushions. Supported by 4 wooden legs.
    Dim. 85 x 160 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #583

    Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger met een centrale robijn van 0,63 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijke 0,54 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central ruby of 0.63 ct. Diamonds totaling 0.54 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #283
    Albert Nestler Castell

    Een lot met 2 vintage precisie-rekenlinialen in originele doos en handleiding.

    A lot containing 2 vintage precision slide rules in original box with manual.
    Dim. 30 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #370

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.
    Dim. 2,40 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #125

    Een 18 kt wit-, geel en roosgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,12 ct.

    An 18 kt white, yellow, and rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.12 ct.
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00