“Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Henri Joseph Pauwels
Period: 1903 - 1983

"Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
SKU: 1712240042.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #42
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Pauwels

  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 65 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.

    "Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.
    Dim. 64 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #439
    Jori

    Een manuele relax in donkergroen leder op roterende voet van het merk Jori.

    A manual recliner in dark green leather on a swivel base by the brand Jori.
    Dim. 112 x 76 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #472

    Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.

    A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.
    Dim. 40 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 800
  • #88

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.

    A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.
    Dim. h 50 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #238

    “St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.

    "St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.
    Dim. 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #52

    “Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682

    Een schaaltje met floraal decor, gemerkt Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.

    A bowl with floral decoration, marked Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #57
    Gucci

    Een nachtblauw lederen handtas. Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.

    A midnight blue leather handbag. Marked. Shows signs of wear.
    Dim. H. 27 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #310

    Twee zilveren horloges bezet met markasiet. Jaren twintig.

    Two silver watches set with marcasite. Dating from the twenties.
    Dim. 42 g brut
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #81

    Een bronzen geslepen spiegeltje in Art Nouveau stijl met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.

    A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #436

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 200 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #248

    “Het Heilig Pastoorke van Ars”, een oud gipsen beeld onder een glazen stolp, voorstellend Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Beschermheilige van alle priesters ter wereld. Afkomstig uit een kerk.

    "The Holy Priest of Ars", an old plaster statue under a glass dome, depicting Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Patron saint of all priests in the world. Originates from a church.
    Dim. h 52 cm (beeld)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00