“Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Henri Joseph Pauwels
Period: 1903 - 1983

"Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
SKU: 1712240042.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #42
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Pauwels

  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 65 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.

    "Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.
    Dim. 64 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #214
    Tiv

    A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.
    Dim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #117
    Moser

    “Giant Snifters”, een lot van 6 kristallen degustatieglazen ontworpen door Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 voor de 100ste verjaardag van Moser. Model MEDIUM.

    "Giant Snifters", a lot of 6 crystal tasting glasses designed by Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 for Moser's 100th anniversary. Model MEDIUM.
    Dim. h 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #195

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een saffier cabochon van +- 0,40 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct in total, and a cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • Een aardenwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.

    An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.
    Dim. 96 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #131

    Een precolumbiaans Chimu blackware keramieken vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic fertility figurine. Peru.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #476
    Kelim

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, Kelim, met lineair patroon.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, Kelim, with a linear pattern.
    Dim. 317x157 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #248

    “Het Heilig Pastoorke van Ars”, een oud gipsen beeld onder een glazen stolp, voorstellend Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Beschermheilige van alle priesters ter wereld. Afkomstig uit een kerk.

    "The Holy Priest of Ars", an old plaster statue under a glass dome, depicting Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Patron saint of all priests in the world. Originates from a church.
    Dim. h 52 cm (beeld)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #647

    Een oude Afrikaanse houten vijzel met stenen stamper, toegevoegd een houten schaal.

    An old African wooden mortar with stone pestle, accompanied by a wooden bowl.
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #655

    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #61

    Een paar vintage craquelé beeldjes van pony’s, vermoedelijk “Takahashi”.

    A pair of vintage crackle figurines of ponies, presumably "Takahashi".
    Dim. 19 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413
    Satsuma

    Een paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.

    A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00