Other lots in this auction
-
#279Marcel Verstrepen
Straatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#312Barthels
Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167
Een gekleurde houtsnede. Gemonogrameerd.
A coloured woodcut. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 45 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#366R. De Coster
“Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#431Henri Waumans
“Knotwilgen aan de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Willow trees by the stream." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 40 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#177Didier Nemerlin
“Bruxelles”. Een litho op papier met onderaan opschrift “A Bruxelles, A l’angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd “Didier Nemerlin 79”. Buiten de plaat genummerd “1000-338”.
"Bruxelles". A lithograph on paper with the inscription at the bottom “A Bruxelles, A l'angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Signed inside the plate "Didier Nemerlin 79". Numbered outside the plate "1000-338".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 62 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#158Lagye
“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
“Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#56Constant De Swerts
“Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.
"Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#299
Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.
A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 58 x 51 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#175
Een bloemenstilleven. Olieverf op doek.
Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/40 -
#45
“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60