Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
J. Rantson

“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.
Online only
Dim. 24 x 33 cm
SKU: 2012230103.
Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00
Catalogue #103
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #110

    Een lot van 3 retro horeca spiegels met drankreclames.

    A lot of 3 retro hospitality mirrors with alcohol advertisements.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #130
    Escher

    “Overgang van eend naar vis.” Print.

    "Transition from duck to fish." Print.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #139

    Een paar printen van honden in kostuum. Naar Poncelet.

    A pair of prints of dogs in costumes. After Poncelet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #96
    Frans Croes

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #81

    ‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #213
    Guido Mariman

    “Naakte blondine”. Een ets genummerd 21/60 door Guido Mariman.

    "Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17,5 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #36
    Antoon Jules Luyckx
    Period: 1922-2017

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #205

    “Verbotene Frucht”. Een linoleum snede plaat in kader. Draagt monogram en galerie stempel.

    "Verbotene Frucht" (Forbidden Fruit). A linoleum cut plate in frame. Bears monogram and gallery stamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152

    Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.

    A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #95
    G. Wauters

    “Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #202

    “Zee bij zonsondergang, abstract werk.” Olieverf op doek. Decoratief werk.

    "Sea at Sunset, abstract piece." Oil on canvas. Decorative artwork.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #11
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More