Other lots in this auction
-
#444Een lot van 6 prints op papier met floraal thema, in kader.
A lot of 6 prints on paper with a floral theme, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 43cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#412Lanna“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#52Albert René Zimmerman“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#443L. De Backer‘Driftwood’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd L. De Backer en gedateerd 1976.
‘Driftwood’, pencil on paper, signed L. De Backer and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10A. Vermeulen“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#401Carlo Tarras“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#436P. Plaetinck“Spelende katjes.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Playing kittens." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34Jan MulderPeriod: 1895-1988“Dimanche après-midi”. Een houtsnede op papier, buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1930 en genummerd 14/20.
"Sunday Afternoon." A woodcut on paper, titled outside the plate, signed, dated 1930, and numbered 14/20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181L. Boilly“Les amateurs de café”. Een print op papier.
"Les amateurs de café." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#89Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121“Dogs having lost the right scent”. Een gravure op papier.
"Dogs having lost the right scent." An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 71cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#182“Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.
"Antwerp". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 38cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

