Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
Jef Lambeaux

“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

"Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.
Dim. h 66 cm
SKU: 2706230111.
Categories: Beeld, Brons.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #111
Estimate: € 800 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #687

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.

    Three African sculpture of female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #672

    “H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.

    “St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182

    Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.

    A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 675 / 725
  • #548

    Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.

    Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #513

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.

    An African wooden statue with beads/shells.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #523

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse brons gesculpteerde maskers.

    A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #181

    Een rijkelijk versierde lampenvoet in albast en bronzen delen waaronder ramskoppen en poten. Er is kleine schade aan de onyxen voet.

    A richly decorated lamp base in alabaster and bronze parts including rams' heads and legs. There is minor damage to the onyx foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #619
    Liberio Bretas

    “O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.

    "Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #154

    Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #533
    Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
    Period: 1827 - 1875

    “Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #305

    Een paar vierarmige bronzen kandelaars met kaarsendover.

    A pair of four-armed bronze candlesticks with candle snuffers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #330

    Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.

    A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm en kleiner
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #284

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.

    A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #188

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #557

    Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.

    An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #5

    Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #302

    Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.

    A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #518

    Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.

    A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 360
  • #534

    Een cilindervormige hanglantaarn met 4 lichtpunten en verguld bronzen frame. Medio 1900.

    A cylindrical hanging lantern with 4 light points and a gilded bronze frame. Mid 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø32cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #55

    Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.

    A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #184

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.

    An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489

    Een Aziatisch houten beeld.

    An Asian wooden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #260
    Delvaux

    Een rode zijden foulard met D logo in het motief, gemerkt Delvaux.

    A red silk foulard with D logo in the motif, marked Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #34
    Ferdinand De Braeckeleer

    “La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Studie met aquarel op papier.

    “La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Study with watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #325

    Een gevarieerd lot stripalbums met Kuifje (9 albums), Bollie en Billie, Bessy, Lucky Luke, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, Jommeke e.a.

    A lot of comic albums with Kuifje (9 albums), Bollie & Billie, Bessy, Lucky Luke, Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber, Jommeke among others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #96

    Een etagere tafel in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en verguld beslag.

    A tiered table in Louis XV style with marquetry and gilt fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 81 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #179
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #379

    Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.

    An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #145
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer op bruin mahoniehouten paneel. Door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.

    A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #48

    Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.

    Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #38

    Een paar plafonnières in gehamerd geel koper en geslepen kristallen coupes. Het elektrisch gedeelte ontbreekt.

    A pair of ceiling lamps in hammered yellow copper and cut crystal sections. The electrical part is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #25
    TATRA
    Period: 1960

    Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.

    A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 45 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #224
    Hutschenreuther Selb

    Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.

    109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #124
    Jean Colin
    Period: 1881 - 1961

    “Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.

    "Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More