Similar lots by type
-
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
Two wooden waterfowl on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#465Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een gipsen meisjeshoofd.
A plaster head of a girl.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#168De drie gratiën. Een gipsen hoogreliëf.
The three graces. A plaster high relief.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Drie mopalia’s op een voetstukje. Het zijn schelpslakken.
Three mopalia on a pedestal. They are chiton shells.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#443Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.
An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#201L. De ClercqEen vrouwencorpus van witte steen. Met zwart marmeren sokkeltje. Gesigneerd.
A female figure in white stone. With a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Een albasten buste van Christus.
An alabaster bust of Christ.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#191“Beethoven”. Een buste van composiet.
"Beethoven". A composite bust.No longer availableDim. H.47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#428Een gipsen voet.
A plaster foot.No longer availableDim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#479Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#185Gustave Doré"Bibeln eller Den Heliga Skrift med Illustrationer af Gustave Doré". Een lot van 3 Zweedse bijbels met illustraties van Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
"The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Twee aardewerken figuurtjes in een glazen presentatiekastje.
Two earthenware figurines in a glass display case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 42 x 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#203Een gewei van een oryx. Op metalen voetje.
An oryx antler. Mounted on a metal base.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 5 -
#477Een kinderbuste van wit porselein.
A child bust in white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#161Een composietbeeld van een zittende vrouw “Paolina Bonaparte da Canova” naar Ruggeri.
A composite statue of a seated woman "Paolina Bonaparte by Canova" after Ruggeri.No longer availableDim. L. 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een schild van een kleine Chinese schildpad. Op staandertje.
A shield of a small Chinese tortoise. On a stand.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#177Een “shrunken head” met echt haar. Op een transparant sokkeltje.
A "shrunken head" with real hair. On a transparent base.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#163Een buste van composiet naar de klassieke oudheid.
A composite bust in the style of classical antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#453Jeanine VerdonckEen droomschaal van papier maché e.a. D.d. 1995.
A dream bowl made of papier-mâché and other materials. Dated 1995.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#517Een antiek massief eikenhouten paneel met gesculpteerd hoofd.
An antique solid oak panel with sculpted head.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#398Een celadonkleurige aardewerken vaas met bruine vogelachtige creaturen. ‘Hide and seek.’
A celadon-colored earthenware vase with brown bird-like creatures. 'Hide and seek.'No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Een vintage Daisy model BB-gun loodjesgeweer.
A vintage Daisy model BB gun pellet rifle.No longer availableDim. L 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Lex Grobben“San Francisco, schoenen en terras”. Litho. D.d. 1981.
"San Francisco, shoes and terrace". Lithograph. Dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#516Een massief grenen kast met gesculpteerde panelen. 19e eeuws.
A solid pine cabinet with carved panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590Tavannes watch & CoEen zakhorloge met zilveren kast, Tavannes Watch Co. Gemerkt 0.800. In beschermkistje (glas ontbreekt).
A pocket watch with silver case, Tavannes Watch Co. Marked 0.800. In protective case. Lacking glass.No longer availableDim. 800‰ Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#84Wim Nefkens“Schaapskudde ten velde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Wim Nefkens.
"Sheep herd in the field," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Wim Nefkens.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een abstract glazen Murano dameshoofd.
An abstract Murano glass female head.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312Marcel Cle...“Hippogrief”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en E.A.
"Hippogriff". Engraving. Signed and E.A. (artist’s proof).No longer availableDim. 45 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#549‘Aan de kade’, waterverf op papier, getekend Em. Fryns.
"At the quay", watercolor on paper, signed Em. Fryns.No longer availableDim. 41 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#414Maurice VerbistPeriod: 1913-1984“Staand naakt”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
"Standing nude". Mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 142 x 101 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120



