Similar lots by type
-
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#547Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 50 met kapEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#589Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.
A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.No longer availableDim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#155“Reforme Urgente, Pitcher in Barbotine”. Een porseleinen karaf. Onderaan genummerd 741.
"Urgent Reform, Barbotine Pitcher." A porcelain carafe. Numbered 741 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#228“De verliefden”, een groep in biscuit met musicerende dame en mannen met fruit. Toegevoegd een beeld van een meisje in kunsthars.
"The lovers," a group in biscuit with a lady playing music and men with fruit. Added a statue of a girl in resin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#517Een massieve gesculpteerde houten Chinese piëdestal met marmeren blad.
A solid carved wooden Chinese pedestal with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#453Twee borden van Chinees porselein, het ene met Canton decor, het andere onderaan gemerkt.
Two plates of Chinese porcelain, one with Canton decoration, the other marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314Jos Stockbroeckx“Hoeve bij de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm by the brook." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 98 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477Een aardewerken vaas. Mete bruine versiering.
An earthenware vase. Decorated in brown.No longer availableDim. H. 45.5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#315Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met acht kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with eight small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#76Een buffetje van fruithout met twee deuren en een lade in de gordel. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A buffet of fruitwood with two doors and a drawer in the belt. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 100 x 107 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#407Chinese vaas van blauw en wit porselein. Crackleware.
Chinese vase of blue and white porcelain. Crackleware.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#29François Nicolas MartinetPeriod: 1725/31 - 1804Een set van 4 ingekleurde lithografiën met ornitologisch onderwerp, dessiné et gravé par Martinet, bestaande uit: Gélinole mâle du Canada, la Bartavelle, Francolin mâle en petite tourtelle de St. Dominique & de la Martinique.
A set of 4 hand-colored lithographs with ornithological subject, designed and engraved by Martinet, including: Canadian Gélinole male, the Bartavelle, male Francolin, and small turtledove from St. Dominique & Martinique.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Sadeleer“Huizen bij een binnenhaven”. Plakkaatverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Houses near an inner harbor". Gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#148Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with caning, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172Maurice BlieckPeriod: 1876 - 1922“Heidelandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Maurice Blieck en gedateerd ‘97.
"Heath landscape," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed Maurice Blieck and dated '97.No longer availableDim. 42 x 71 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500



