Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

"Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
36
68 x 84 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #36
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #175

    Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.

    A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #17

    Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.

    A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Boslandschap in winter” & “Stilleven met ketel en noten”. Een lot van schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Forest landscape in winter" & "Still life with kettle and nuts". A lot of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #153

    Een ovaal houten bijzetmeubeltje met 4 lades.

    An oval wooden side table with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 89 x 48 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #14

    “Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #189

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #111
    J.V.

    “Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.

    "Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235

    Een lot kunstglas, waaronder een schaaltje met blauw en groen, gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht. Een blauw kommetje van Costa Boda en een potje rood in de massa.

    A lot of art glass, including a dish in blue and green, signed by Max Verboeket, Maastricht. A blue bowl by Costa Boda and a red jam pot.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12, 6, 8,5 cm
  • #230

    Een lot steengoed bestaande uit twee kleine kannen, twee vazen (schilfer aan de grootste) en twee steinen.

    A lot of stoneware consisting of two small jugs, two vases (chip on the largest one), and two stones.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h - 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #46

    Een vintage halsketting met zwart, wit en vegulde fantasiejuwelen.

    A vintage necklace with black, white, and gold-plated costume jewels.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More