#172“Danseres”. Een sanguinetekening (43 x 26cm). “Zittende mannen”. Vier potloodschetsen in één lijsten (12 x 40cm tot). “Vrouw in gezelschap”. Een sepiatekening op papier (64 x 50cm). Alle gesigneerd.
"Dancer". A sanguine drawing (43 x 26cm). "Sitting Men". Four pencil sketches in one frame (12 x 40cm to). "Woman in Company". A sepia drawing on paper (64 x 50cm). All signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#82Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#48“Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 35cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#102Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.
An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#198“Portret van een jongen”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier.
#42Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
"Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27,5 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
#80H. Bettens“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Hans Wap“Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 72 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#143Gaby De Pauw‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Cellestin WellecomePeriod: 1923-1986Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cm x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
"Scène de bateau", huile sur panneau, signé et daté '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#131“Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 27cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#199Imma de Sauvage“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier, e.d.a. onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1955.
"Abstract". A screenprint on paper. Signed with inscription at the bottom outside the image, dated 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#29Van Wauwel“Bloemenstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.
“Flower still life with poinsettias.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '94.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 100