Other lots in this auction
-
#384Jef PeetersPolderlandschap met sloep onder de herfstzon. Olieverf op doek door Jef Peeters. Gesigneerd.
Polder landscape with sloop under the autumn sun. Oil on canvas by Jef Peeters. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Jos Stockbroeckx“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. ± 38,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#494Een geweven doek met voorstelling van een wilde gans. Onderdeel van oude Chinese militaire uitrusting.
A woven cloth depicting a wild goose. Part of old Chinese military equipment.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#172Maurice BlieckPeriod: 1876 - 1922“Heidelandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Maurice Blieck en gedateerd ‘97.
"Heath landscape," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed Maurice Blieck and dated '97.No longer availableDim. 42 x 71 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#282Floris Jespers“Landschap”. Aquarel. Draagt een handtekening.
"Landscape". Watercolor. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Een vintage spiegel met organisch gevormde rand in teak.
A vintage mirror with an organically shaped edge in teak wood.No longer availableDim. 82 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497Stephane DavidtsEen design tafellamp ontworpen door Stephane Davidts, model Satis.
A design table lamp designed by Stephane Davidts, model Satis.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299“Het dobbelspel”, een reproductie naar het werk van Bartolome Esteban Murillo, olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd LC en gedateerd 1950.
"The dice game," a reproduction after the work of Bartolome Esteban Murillo, oil on canvas. Monogrammed LC and dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Charles Boom“Portret van een waardin met dienblad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1896. Herdoekt. In een antieke geajoureerde en vergulde lijst.
"Portrait of a barmaid with tray." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1896. Relined. In an antique pierced and gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 88 x 81 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#103Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten koffertje in Bretoense stijl. Rondom versierd met rozetten en bovenaan met een mannenprofiel in een ruit. Omstreeks 1900.
A sculpted oak chest in Breton style. Decorated with rosettes and a man's profile in a diamond shape on top. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 13 x 37.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#591Decoratieve tafellamp in de vorm van een glazen urne op voet, met florale ornamenten. lichte schade aan de voet.
Decorative table lamp in the shape of a glass urn on base, with floral ornaments. Slight damage to the base.No longer availableDim. hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#154“Personages bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school naar David Teniers.
"Figures at a Farmstead". Oil on panel. Flemish school after David Teniers.No longer availableDim. 2 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

