Similar lots by type
-
#222Lode Vleeshouwers
Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#421
“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#428Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 7 stuks Vieux-Bruxelles bestaande uit 2 kandelaars, 3 beeldjes en 2 cornet vaasjes, op de vaasjes na met religieus thema.
A lot of 7 pieces of Vieux-Bruxelles, consisting of 2 candlesticks, 3 figurines, and 2 cornet vases, all with a religious theme except for the vases.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223
Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#178
Een paar marmeren obelisken.
A pair of marble obelisks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#628
Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.
A bronze statue of two hands.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171
Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.
A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#177
“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#285Capodimonte
“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#283
“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#207Bertaux
Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#528Dresden
Een lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214
Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.
A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#532
Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#526
Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986
“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#418Leonardo Artworks Inc.
“Innige omhelzing”, een vintage keramisch beeld gesigneerd Leonardo Artworks Inc. en gedateerd 1968.
"Tight Embrace," a vintage ceramic sculpture signed Leonardo Artworks Inc. and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304
Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#661Capo di Monte
“Landelijk leven”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, het merkteken van Capo Di Monte en de naam Bizeta gesigneerd.
"Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.No longer availableDim. 34 x 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#692
Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#533
Duitse penning. N.a.v. Tentoonstelling Karel de Grote te Aken 1965. Au 21 kt.
German coin. Commemorating the Exhibition of Charlemagne in Aachen 1965. Au 21 kt.No longer availableDim. 9,9 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#444
“La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.
"The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#557
Een Art Deco koperen luchter met 5 lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes. 1 beugeltje aan coupehouder met breuk.
An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#243DIAZ
“Twee paarden”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelé beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd. Beschreven in het boek “Craquelés” - Les animaux en céramique 1920-1940
"Two horses". An Art Deco crackle-glazed ceramic sculpture. Signed at the bottom. Described in the book "Craquelés" - Ceramic animals 1920-1940.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#481
Een wandelstok van been met Chinese figuren gegraveerd.
A walking stick in bone engraved with Chinese figures.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#344
Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#641
Een grote Perzische geglazuurd keramische Qajar vaas met bloemen, een vogel en een leeuw in het decor. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Grote haarlijnscheur/bakfouten.
A large Persian glazed ceramic Qajar vase with flowers, a bird, and a lion in the decoration. First half of the 20th century. Large hairline crack/firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 54 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#696
Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.
An oak console with acanthus leaves.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#566
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 166 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch en floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric and floral design.No longer availableDim. 340 x 260 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali
“Grace 411”. Een lot van 7 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#162Charles & Ray Eames Vitra
“EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 84 x 55 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300