Other lots in this auction
-
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Een set van vier stoelen met gecapitonneerde, groen lederen zit en rug. Regency-stijl.
A set of four chairs with green leather seat and back, capitonné.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 47, D 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#319Drie borden van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, waarvan twee diepe een paar vormen en versierd zijn met een vogel op het plat in de geest van Wan-li. Het derde met centraal een bloempot.
Three plates of blue and white Chinese porcelain, two deep plates decorated with a bird on the center in the style of Wanli. The third plate features a flower pot in the center.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 & 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#378Jeffersonn & Smith, LondonEen messingen patrijspoort, voorzien van een klok en gemonteerd op een houten paneel. Wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A brass porthole, equipped with a clock and mounted on a wooden panel. Dial marked.No longer availableDim. Tot. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en cognackleurige briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and cognac-colored brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,20 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#17MoustierPeper-en zoutvat gedragen door een vrouw in klederdracht. Polychroom aardewerk, gemerkt en met datum 1792. Eén recipiënt gerestaureerd.
Salt and pepper shaker carried by a woman in traditional dress. Polychrome earthenware, marked and dated 1792. One container restored.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#402Adrien Paul Duerinckx‘Witte hoeve met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; A. P. Duerinckx. Met een beetje schade aan de verflaag.
'White farmhouse with crucifix', oil on canvas. Signed; A. P. Duerinckx. With some damage to the paint layer.No longer availableDim. 85/105 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#335Een lot van drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijten.
A lot of three hand-knotted oriental carpets.No longer availableDim. 150/80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#258Steiff, GermanyVier pluche knuffels, één ezel, twee schapen en een pony, op het paard na allen gemerkt Steiff.
Four plush toys, one donkey, two sheep, and a pony, all Steiff except the horse.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#311‘Zittend naakt’, een gepatinneerde terra cotta torso. Gemerkt R.W. 00.
'Seated nude', a patinated terracotta torso. Marked; R.W. 00.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437Een houten sigarenkistje, ingelegd met koper en twee soorten fineer.
A wooden cigar box, inlaid with copper and two types of veneer.No longer availableDim. 20 x 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

