Other lots in this auction
-
#599Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, toegevoegd een VSL asbak.
A crystal vase, pink colored in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert, accompanied by a VSL ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#201Een Franse aardewerken barbotine jardinière met floraal decor, gemerkt.
A French earthenware barbotine jardinière with floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#311‘Zittend naakt’, een gepatinneerde terra cotta torso. Gemerkt R.W. 00.
'Seated nude', a patinated terracotta torso. Marked; R.W. 00.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#328Twee gemberpotten van meerkleurig Chinees aardewerk.
Two ginger jars of multicolored Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Parker, Waterman & DiorEen lot van balpennen, een viltstifthouder en een vulpen in twee etuis.
A lot of ballpoint pens, a felt tip pen holder, and a fountain pen in two cases.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een zilveren samovar, gemerkt met een adelaar, hoofdletter R en een leeuw. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. Met een brutogewicht van 2,09 kg.
A silver samovar, marked with an eagle, capital letter R, and a lion. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. With a gross weight of 2.09 kg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#93Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een leeuwin met prooi, art deco, niet gesigneerd.
A white glazed terracotta sculpture of a lioness with prey, art deco, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#547RevoxEen High Fidelity Stereo Bandopnemer. Met twee 26.5 cm spoelen. Omstreeks 1970. En een Revox High Fidelity microfoon in apart etui.
A High Fidelity Stereo Tape Recorder. With two 26.5 cm reels. Circa 1970. And a Revox High Fidelity microphone in a separate case.No longer availableDim. 36x18x42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#303HermésEen porseleinen asbak gedecoreerd met 2 toekans, gemerkt Hermés, made in France.
A porcelain ashtray decorated with 2 toucans, marked Hermés, made in France.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 16 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Luppens & Co. BruxellesEen bronzen tafellamp met glazen blaker in de vorm van een vlam. Gemerkt; Luppens & Co.
A bronze table lamp with a glass candle holder in the shape of a flame. Marked; Luppens & Co.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#563M.I. Hummel“Jezus in een kribbe van kurk”. Polychroom porselein. Gemerkt Goebbel en in oorspronkelijke doos.
"Jesus in a manger of cork". Polychrome porcelain. Marked Goebbel and in original box.No longer availableDim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

