‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.
M. Veldeman

‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.
Dim. 60/80 cm
SKU: 1612250224.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 16 December 2025 19:00
Catalogue #224
Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots by Veldeman

  • #22
    Marcel Veldeman

    ‘Oud dorpszicht met kerk’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.

    'Old village view with church', oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.
    Dim. 60/70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #144
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    "Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    Dim. 100/140 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #167
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857 - 1927

    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #109
    L. Verheyen
    Period: 1916 - 1992

    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64

    ‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.

    ‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.
    Dim. 53/45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49

    "Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #82
    Oscar Mulkers
    Period: 1895-1965

    'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.
    Dim. 80/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #177
    Johannes Albertus Hesterman
    Period: 1877-1955

    ‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.

    'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.
    Dim. 61/96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #259
    Armand Demeulemeester

    Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.
    Dim. 29/39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #107
    Jules De Bleye

    ‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.
    Dim. 61/50 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #84

    Dim. 75 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #29
    Ernest Denis

    'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.
    Dim. 40/35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142
    Arthur Kampf

    'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.
    Dim. 32/25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #147

    'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.
    Dim. 32/41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #99

    “Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 50 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #97
    Albert Isidore Devos
    Period: 1868 - 1950

    'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.
    Dim. 40/32 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #39

    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54
    Edgard Heirman
    Period: 1919-2002

    ‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.

    'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.
    Dim. 70/90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149

    Dim. 18 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928-1999

    'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.
    Dim. 90/110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #12
    J. Maes

    'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.
    Dim. 35/25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #254
    Victor Renty

    ‘Haventje met aangemeerde sloep’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘81.

    'Harbor with Moored Sailboat', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed V. Renty '81.
    Dim. 50/60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122
    Heike Davies
    Period: 1976 - ....

    "Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.
    Dim. h 150 x b 130 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #32

    Dim. 49/32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #197

    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #187

    Een grote spiegel in vergulde kader en kuif in Rococo stijl.

    A large mirror in a gilt frame with a Rococo style crest.
    Dim. 140 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #275

    Vier terracotta Yixing theepotjes van Chinese oorsprong.

    Four terracotta Yixing teapots of Chinese origin.
    Dim. h 7.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #116

    Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.

    A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.
    Dim. 213 x 123 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #8

    Een dokter aan zijn werktafel, zilver, gemerkt 925, op marmeren voetje.

    A doctor at his desk, silver, marked 925, on a marble base.
    Dim. h 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #30

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden art nouveau ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold Art Nouveau ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,25 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #113
    Corrado Vigni

    ‘Giovinetta’, een gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jonge vrouw met ontblote borsten. Getekend C. Vigni. Was een geschenk aan de consul van Italië, dhr. Gino Pasqualucci.

    'Giovinetta', a patinated bronze bust of a young woman with exposed breasts. Signed C. Vigni. A gift to the Italian consul, Mr. Gino Pasqualucci.
    Dim. Hoogte 53 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #73

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse beeldjes, meerkleurig porselein, in de stijl van Meissen, niet gemerkt. Toegevoegd een engeltje en een cornetvaasje.

    A lot of two 19th-century figurines, multi-colored porcelain, in the style of Meissen, unmarked. Also included is an angel and a cornet vase.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    Een set van 2 beschilderde glazen vazen in de stijl van Legras. Onderaan genummerd. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A set of 2 painted glass vases in the style of Legras. Numbered at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249

    Een set van 2 persglazen kandelaars met vogels op de voet, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Toegevoegd een houten kandelaar met koperen deel.

    A set of 2 crystal candlesticks with birds on the base, marked Val Saint Lambert. Also included is a wooden candlestick with a copper part.
    Dim. h 27 cm (VSL)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #280

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total of 0.65 ct diamonds.
    Dim. 5,34 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #257

    Een set van 4 porseleinen schaaltjes op een ronde schaal, zilveren rand gemerkt Altenloh Bruxelles 950M en houten bodem.

    A set of 4 porcelain bowls on a round tray, silver rim marked Altenloh Bruxelles 950M and wooden base.
    Dim. Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #291
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot van 12 Royal Copenhagen porseleinen jaarbordjes, de jaren: 1964 - 1969 - 1972 - 1973 - 1975 - 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1980 - 1981 - 1982 en 1985.

    A lot of 12 Royal Copenhagen porcelain annual plates, the years: 1964 - 1969 - 1972 - 1973 - 1975 - 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1980 - 1981 - 1982 and 1985.
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 16 December 2025

16 December 2025 19:00