Similar lots by type
-
#254Victor Renty‘Haventje met aangemeerde sloep’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘81.
'Harbor with Moored Sailboat', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed V. Renty '81.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#250Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,88 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#196Een antieke massief houten bank, met gesculpteerde armleuningen en gedraaide spijlen in de rug.
An antique solid wood bench, with sculpted armrests and turned spindles in the back.No longer availableDim. H 97, B 137, D 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#23“Verliefd koppel”, een modernistisch bronzen beeldje op groen marmeren sokkeltje. Monogram?
"In love couple," a modernist bronze sculpture on a green marble base. Monogram?No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met 104 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,70 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with 104 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,08 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#264Gaston BancquartPeriod: 1899 - 1971“Petit pont sur la Somme”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.
"Petit pont sur la Somme" - a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1956.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61HillebrandtEen vintage plafonnière, messing en frostglass, gemerkt Hillebrand.
A vintage ceiling light, brass and frosted glass, marked Hillebrand.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#296Een ronde art deco salontafel met glazen blad.
A round Art Deco coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristallen items, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 3 vaasjes en een asbak.
A lot of 4 crystal items, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 3 vases and an ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24A. Dekker‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.
'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Een lot postzegels waaronder een goed gevuld (niet volledig) Davo album met een paar goede eerste pagina’s (niet volledig). Bijgevoegd een album met Sovjetpostzegels, en een lot Belgische ongebruikte zegels van rond 1960.
A lot of stamps including a well-filled (not complete) Davo album with a few good first pages (not complete). Also included is an album with Soviet stamps, and a lot of unused Belgian stamps from around 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total of 0.65 ct diamonds.No longer availableDim. 5,34 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#96Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220

