Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
Adèle Koekkoek
Period: 1838-1919

“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

« Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.
Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
SKU: 2210240172.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #249
    Elise Van Leeuw

    “Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "Still life with autumn fruits", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #184
    Frans Siaens
    Period: 1907-1971/73

    “Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #494
    Christophe Coppens
    Period: 1969

    “5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #594
    Gaston Wallaert
    Period: 1889 - 1954

    “Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.

    "Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #582

    “Zonder titel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Jongensportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Young boy portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #569

    “Tweekoppige vogel”. Een schilderij op papier, Canadees ethnische kunst, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two-headed bird" - A painting on paper, Canadian ethnic art, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #592

    “Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #224

    Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.

    A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #119
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #642
    G Decock

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #502

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #189

    Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.

    A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #179
    Jacobus Kraanen
    Period: 1903-1973

    “Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #492
    Marc Hermans

    “Terneuzen II”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Terneuzen II". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #174
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “De Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.

    "The Lier Beguinage Church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #584

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252
    Sophie Pir
    Period: 1858 - 1936

    “Stilleven met bakharing, gepofte patatjes en appelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Still life with baked herring, roasted potatoes, and apples", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #599
    S. Cleyman

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #639

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #552
    Jacques Maréchal
    Period: 1953

    “Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.

    "Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #589

    “Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #120

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,51 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.51 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #257

    “De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.

    "The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #516
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    “Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.

    "Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #247
    Maurice Frécourt

    Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.

    A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 8 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #456
    Meshed

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt Meshed tapijtje met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted Meshed rug with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #453

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/10 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 3,39 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.

    A gold coin South Africa. 1/10 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 3.39 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #155

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1,25 ct. P 3.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct. P 3.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,54 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #354

    “Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.

    "The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #133

    Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.

    A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #273
    Steiff, Germany

    Een Steiff 038976 “Celebration” Teddybeer. 1880-2005 Limited edition.

    A Steiff 038976 "Celebration" Teddy Bear. Limited edition 1880-2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609

    Een wit geschilderde hallspiegel in een massief gesculpteerde houten lijst, met bijbehorend sierelement.

    A white-painted hallway mirror in a solidly carved wooden frame, with matching decorative element.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More