Similar lots by type
-
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#371Fratelli
“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#434
“Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/20 -
#185
Een spiegel met vergulde houten lijst. Slijtage.
A mirror with gilded wooden frame. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#354Leighton
“Lover’s Shelter.” Foto Print.
“Lover's Shelter.” Photo Print.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#286Jack ParedisPeriod: 1912-1991
“Maanlicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. 2 kleine letsels.
"Moonlight". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 50x45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#440
“Portret van Georg Gisze”. Reproductie naar Hans Holbein.
"Portrait of Georg Gisze". Reproduction after Hans Holbein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 59 cm -
#205Arthur HebberechtPeriod: 1891-1965
“Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1939.
"Flower Vase". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1939 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#175
Een bloemenstilleven. Olieverf op doek.
Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/40 -
#126
“Clown”. Een print op papier.
"Clown". A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 10/25 -
#165Jef Van de Gehuchte
“Stilleven met peren, penselen en ingekaderde vlinder.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Pears, Brushes, and Framed Butterfly." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#231Hokusai Mangwa
“Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.
"Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#335Door Tirry
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#170Jef LegrandPeriod: 1906 - 2004
‘Vlaaikensgang Antwerpen’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd Jef Legrand 1981.
"Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 27,5 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30