Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vrouw met bloemenmand.” een sculptuur van malachiet. Verschillende restauraties en beschadigingen. Op sokkel.

“Vrouw met bloemenmand.” een sculptuur van malachiet. Verschillende restauraties en beschadigingen. Op sokkel.

“Woman with flower basket.” a sculpture of malachite. Various restorations and damage. On plinth.
48
h 34 cm
Estimate: 4560
Catalogue #48
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #30

    Twee in elkaar passende Japanse dienbladen van zwartgelakt hout met meerkleurige landschapsdecors.

    Two interlocking Japanese trays made of black lacquered wood with multi-coloured landscape decors.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #261

    Een koperen dienblad met porseleienen blad versierd met bloemen en vlinders.

    A copper tray with a porcelain top decorated with flowers and butterflies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #91
    Limoges France

    Een Limoges porseleinen schaaltje op drie vergulde pootjes met bloem decor versierd.

    A Limoges porcelain dish on three gilded legs decorated with flower decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #181
    Fontaine

    “Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.

    "Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #267

    Een paar messingen vuurbokken met leeuwenkopjes met ringen.

    Une paire de chenets en laiton avec des têtes de lion aux anneaux.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H:50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #35
    Maastricht.

    Een serie van twaalf aardewerken dessertborden met decors uit de campagnes van Napoleon I. Randen in vlechtwerkimitatie. Onderaan gemerkt, omstreeks 1900.

    A series of twelve earthenware dessert plates with decorations from the campaigns of Napoleon I. Edges in imitation wickerwork. Marked on the bottom, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #195

    Een lot bestaande uit divers beeldmateriaal rond thema Antwerpen 19-20e eeuw.

    A lot consisting of various visual material on the theme of Antwerp 19-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #235
    Hutschenreuther

    Theeserviesje van blauw en zilvergekleurd porselein. Theepot, melkpot, suikerpot, zes kopjes en zes schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 5-25 cm
  • #197

    Een lot Imari porselein bestaande uit een vaas met deksel en divers decor versierd en kaarsenhouden.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 7-24 cm
  • #262

    Een lot van acht verschillende beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit.

    Un lot de huit figurines de biscuits multicolores différentes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 13 - 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #177

    Een Duitse pendule onder stolp. Met polychroom decor van bloemen.

    A German mantel clock under bell jar. With polychrome decoration of flowers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #268

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More