#554“Rode huizen en een vermoeden van koeien”. Olieverf op doek.
"Red houses and a suspicion of cows." Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#309Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994“Winterlandschap bij Latem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 14/50.
"Winter landscape near Latem." Lithograph. Signed and numbered 14/50.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512E. Vonet“Herfstlandschap”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Autumn landscape". Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger met een centrale briljant van 0,35 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht +- 0,39 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.35 ct. and diamonds totaling approximately 0.39 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#359Een Birmaans borduurwerk met driehoekige zwarte passe-partout in vergulde kader.
A Burmese embroidery with triangular black mat in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. H. 82 x B. 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Een lot van 3 laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
#81Een beeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Colima bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta figurine attributed to the Colima people from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 13.7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#505Aardewerken postuur met vaas en twee honden. Naar Staffordshire.
Earthenware figure with vase and two dogs. Staffordshire origin.No longer availableDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"The unpaid bill." A watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600