Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.

“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.

“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.
Online only
Dim. 49 x 49 cm
SKU: 1404240113.
Categories: doek, Olieverf, varia.
Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00
Catalogue #113
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #358

    “Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #412
    Maras Lanna

    “Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #357

    “The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.

    “The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390
    P. Mossay

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #400
    Claude Zographos

    “Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.

    “Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #367
    M. Sannen

    “Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #198

    “Naakt badend”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Nude bathing". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #370
    Eloy

    “Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.

    "Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #141

    “Bloemenstillevens”. Een lot van 3 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 1 op doek, 1 op paneel en 1 op vilt. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still lifes". A lot of 3 oil paintings, one on canvas, one on panel, and one on felt. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #89
    Bert Alers
    Period: 1891 - 1972

    “Moeder met kroost”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Mère avec progéniture". Huile sur toile. Signé.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #413
    Jos Vergauwen

    “Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11
    M.L. Dillen

    “Kloosterstraat, Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd, 1957.

    "Kloosterstraat, Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom, 1957.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #140

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #19
    Jos Slootmaeckers
    Period: °1926

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek

    "Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvas
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #385
    Benoit

    “Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #203

    “Religieus tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram “RH”.

    "Religious scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram "RH" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419

    “Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #361
    F. Doorenbos

    “Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    “Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #387

    “Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.

    "Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #180

    “Twee vogels”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijdedoek.

    "Two birds". A painting, mixed media on silk canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 86 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #338
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #407
    V.J. Bergh

    “Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #7

    “Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.

    "Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #186
    Artur Ringkvist

    “Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #196

    “Naakten aan het balkon”. Een pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nudes on the balcony." A pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #289
    Van Damme

    ‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #225
    Anton Pieck

    “Spui Amsterdam”. Een ingekleurde print op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Anton Pieck”.

    “Spui Amsterdam”. A colored print on paper, signed at the bottom "Anton Pieck".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #216
    Karel De Swerts

    “Guido Gezelle”. Een portret in sanguinekrijt. Gesigneerd.

    “Guido Gezelle”. A portrait in sanguine chalk. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #162

    ‘Moeder en kind na de oogst’, een hoogdruk op papier, genummerd 15/50 en gesigneerd.

    'Mother and Child after the Harvest', a woodcut on paper, numbered 15/50 and signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17.5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #178
    Edw. Van Looy

    “Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..

    "Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #31

    ‘Bomen in de winter’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    ‘Trees in Winter’, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #293
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #366
    R. De Coster

    “Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #381
    H. J. Martin

    “Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #92

    “Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.

    “Tribute to Sister Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, 15th century)”. A woodcut based on the 15th-century engraving.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #128

    ‘De geit’, inkt op papier, getekend Poissy en gedateerd.

    'The goat', ink on paper, signed Poissy and dated.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More