Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.

“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.

“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.
Online only
Dim. 49 x 49 cm
SKU: 1905240113.
Categories: doek, Olieverf, varia.
Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00
Catalogue #113
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #173

    “Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #357

    “The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.

    “The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413
    Jos Vergauwen

    “Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #190
    M. Op de Beeck

    “Dieseghemhoeve te Mortsel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Dieseghem farm in Mortsel”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #23

    “3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.

    "3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #332
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    “De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #46

    “Landweg met tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #367
    M. Sannen

    “Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #325
    O. Palman

    “Stille waters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still waters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #330

    “Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.

    "Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 97 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #288
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #281

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Opschrift aan achterzijde, “V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949.”

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Inscription on the back, "V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #370
    Eloy

    “Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.

    "Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #230
    Delfosse

    “Rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Maras Lanna

    “Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #313

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #387

    “Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.

    "Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #338
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #220
    Suzanne Berset

    “Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.

    "Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #186
    Artur Ringkvist

    “Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #385
    Benoit

    “Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #361
    F. Doorenbos

    “Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    “Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #239
    A. Zwanenberg

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327
    P. Loic

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life”. A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #364

    “Zuiders landschap”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 60/99 buiten de plaat.

    "Southern landscape". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 60/99 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #112

    “Abstract”. Een reproductie naar een werk van Marc André.

    "Abstract". A reproduction after a work by Marc André.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #297
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #356

    ‘Dots’, een modern schilderij met vele stippen op een witte achtergrond.

    'Dots', a modern painting with many dots on a white background.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 80 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #366
    R. De Coster

    “Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #201

    Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.

    Five assorted frames with photographs and paintings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #301
    Nicole Halsberghe

    “Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.

    "Man in the green". Watercolor on paper. Unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    Dirk Bols

    “Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #210

    “A Lucky Kiss” & “Taking A Rest”. Een paar prints op papier. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.

    "A Lucky Kiss" & "Taking A Rest". A pair of prints on paper. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153

    “Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.

    "Navire Marchand". A print on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #348

    Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.

    An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #146

    “Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemenvorm, mixed media op papier.

    "Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More