Similar lots by type
-
#95
Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#577
Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514
Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#581
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#593Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#562
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#595Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#602
“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#603
‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607Philips
Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#594Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#617
Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#592Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#609
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234
‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#196
“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#573
Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895
“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#242
“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#113Émaux de Longwy
Een porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A porcelain basket with multicolored floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#542Daniel Boucherie
“Liggend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Liggend naakt", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 35 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#33
Een lot van 3 oude postkaart boeken gevuld met oude postkaarten waaronder België, Belgisch Congo en vele andere landen.
A lot of 3 old postcard albums filled with vintage postcards including Belgium, Belgian Congo, and many other countries.No longer availableDim. 7 x 20 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#517
Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.
A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#499Biondan
“Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.
"Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273
Een zilveren bokaal met dubbele handgrepen, versierd met een guirlande- en Griekse sleutelrandmotief. Initialen gegraveerd "D.C.V.". 19de eeuw.
A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#679
Een groot lot diverse bierglazen.
A large lot of various beer glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#347
Een lot erotische strips. Mix van hardcovers en softcovers. 17 stuks. Waaronder ‘Ongelukkige Janice’, ‘Angie 4: gevangenisverpleegster’, ‘Jane wordt getemd’ en ‘Pas getrouwd en luxe-hoer’.
A lot of erotic comics. Mix of hardcovers and softcovers. 17 pieces. Including 'Unlucky Janice', 'Angie 4: Prison Nurse', 'Jane gets tamed', and 'Just Married and High-class Prostitute'.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169
Een set van 2 Art-Nouveau glas-in-lood ramen met elks een glasschildering van een dame. Kleine beschadigingen.
A set of 2 Art Nouveau stained glass windows, each with a glass painting of a lady. Small damages.No longer availableDim. 60.5 x 40.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#293Giant
Een racefiets, Giant, grijs, 27 versnellingen, maat 60.
A racing bike, Giant brand, grey, 27 speeds, size 60.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#47
Een groot lot diverse religieuze afbeeldingen, triptieken, reliëfs enz. 7 stuks
A large lot of various religious images, triptychs, reliefs, etc. 7 pieces.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#334J Callaert
“Vissersboot bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Callaert.
"Fishermen's boat at sunset", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Callaert.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60