“Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
Jos Hendrickx
Period: 1906 - 1971

"Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.
Dim. 49 x 50 cm
SKU: 2210240604.
Categories: Tekening, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #604
Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots by Hendrickx

  • #384
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 85 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    "Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 118 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #389
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Zittend naakt”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Sitting nude", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 108 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00