Similar lots by type
-
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#161Daum, FranceEen massief beeldje van een staande beer uit donkergroen getint glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 76/200.
A solid figurine of a standing bear in dark green tinted glass paste. Marked and numbered 76/200 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#287Een lot van twee vazen en een coupe van kleurloos kristal. Toegevoegd een ovaal schaaltje van geperst VSL glas.
A lot of two vases and a bowl made of colorless crystal. Also included is an oval dish made of pressed VSL glass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#288Negen diverse kandelaars, waarvan twee van gedraaid hout met messingen wasvang, de andere van messing. Einde XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw.
Nine assorted candlesticks, including two made of turned wood with brass drip pans, the others made of brass. Late 19th to mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#211Rosenthal “Versace”Rijkelijk gedecoreerde porseleinen stukken: een kopje en schoteltje, een dekselpot en onderschaal en een obelisk.
Richly decorated porcelain pieces: a cup and saucer, a lidded pot and underplate, and an obelisk.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Een betonnen wandfontein met leeuwenkop.
A concrete wall fountain with a lion's head.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een set meerkleurig Delfts aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit een vaas, een bloempot, een diep bord en 4 kleine bordjes.
A set of multicolored Delft earthenware with floral decor consisting of a vase, a flower pot, a deep plate, and 4 small plates.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#355Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#295Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.
A hand-knotted carpet with wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 148 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Een miniatuur van paus Pius XII, in een benen kadertje.
A miniature of Pope Pius XII, in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. 8/6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Vijf dessertborden van Imari porselein. Eén paar en een serie van drie gelijksoortig gedecoreerde. Begin XXste eeuw.
Five dessert plates of Imari porcelain. One pair and a series of three similarly decorated. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#242F. Beaufort“Schaapskudde bij de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sheep herd at the farm". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

