Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.

“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.

"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.
Dim. 102 x 76 cm
SKU: 2810250474.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #474
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #189
    René De Pauw

    ‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.

    'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #476

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #435

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 308 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #481

    Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.

    An old German bayonet, model 1871.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #209

    Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.

    A solid oak gateleg table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #484
    Roger Van Belleghem

    ‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #489

    “Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 157 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #479

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #456

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #469

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #477

    Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.

    A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74x45x65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #115

    Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.

    A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 51 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #492

    “Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #488

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #473

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #175
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #466

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #205

    Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.

    A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #467

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179
    Ellen De Tombay
    Period: 1918-1998

    ‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #491

    “Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #483

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.

    A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Other lots in this auction

  • #161
    Daum, France

    Een massief beeldje van een staande beer uit donkergroen getint glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 76/200.

    A solid figurine of a standing bear in dark green tinted glass paste. Marked and numbered 76/200 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #287

    Een lot van twee vazen en een coupe van kleurloos kristal. Toegevoegd een ovaal schaaltje van geperst VSL glas.

    A lot of two vases and a bowl made of colorless crystal. Also included is an oval dish made of pressed VSL glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 14-25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #288

    Negen diverse kandelaars, waarvan twee van gedraaid hout met messingen wasvang, de andere van messing. Einde XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw.

    Nine assorted candlesticks, including two made of turned wood with brass drip pans, the others made of brass. Late 19th to mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #211
    Rosenthal “Versace”

    Rijkelijk gedecoreerde porseleinen stukken: een kopje en schoteltje, een dekselpot en onderschaal en een obelisk.

    Richly decorated porcelain pieces: a cup and saucer, a lidded pot and underplate, and an obelisk.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #546

    Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.

    A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579

    Een betonnen wandfontein met leeuwenkop.

    A concrete wall fountain with a lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251

    Een set meerkleurig Delfts aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit een vaas, een bloempot, een diep bord en 4 kleine bordjes.

    A set of multicolored Delft earthenware with floral decor consisting of a vase, a flower pot, a deep plate, and 4 small plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #355

    Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.

    A standing clock in solid oak case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 52 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #295

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.

    A hand-knotted carpet with wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2

    Een miniatuur van paus Pius XII, in een benen kadertje.

    A miniature of Pope Pius XII, in a bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8/6 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #581

    Vijf dessertborden van Imari porselein. Eén paar en een serie van drie gelijksoortig gedecoreerde. Begin XXste eeuw.

    Five dessert plates of Imari porcelain. One pair and a series of three similarly decorated. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #242
    F. Beaufort

    “Schaapskudde bij de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sheep herd at the farm". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling:  vr. 24 & zat. 25 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More