Other lots in this auction
-
#87Edmond Maire
‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#127Eleonore Van Hoeck
Een ingekleurde ets van Eleonore van Hoeck genaamd Fascination, genummerd 17/300, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat.
A colored etching by Eleonore van Hoeck titled Fascination, numbered 17/300, signed within and outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 43 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#389
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60/80 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#262
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#217Roelof
“Vaas met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vase with Flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#315M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#312Barthels
Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#141Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986
“Begijnhof Mechelen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Beguinage Mechelen. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 25 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#51
‘Gesluierd in het rood’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd Frans Hilys.
‘Veiled in Red’, oil on canvas signed by Frans Hilys.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#209
“Chinees landschap”. Een in reliëf aangebracht olieverfschilderijtje op board.
"Chinese landscape". An embossed oil painting on board.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#4Tournay
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60