Other lots in this auction
-
#168Jon Baken“Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.
"Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#332Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#106Vincent Chenet“Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#420‘Kerktoren op een heuvel ten velde’, gemengde techniek op board in houten kader.
'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een lot van 3 gravures op papier, diverse thema’s.
A lot of 3 engravings on paper, various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#314Jan Francken“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#120E. Gierts“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#50“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Marten Van der LooPeriod: 1880-1920“Ingang Begijnhof Lier”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 23/200.
"Entrance to Begijnhof Lier." An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 23/200 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165‘Angélique et Medor’, een gravure naar Jacques Blanchard.
'Angélique et Medor', an engraving after Jacques Blanchard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Suzanne Berset“Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.
"Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#13“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

