#2Dirk Bols“Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 280 -
#236‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.
'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429“Underground.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt monogram B.L.K.
“Underground.” Mixed technique. Wears monogram BLK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#51E. Thompson‘Vee aan het water’, olieverf op doek, getekend E. Thompson 1897.
'Cattle by the water', oil on canvas, signed E. Thompson 1897.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#17“Brusselse tuinen”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Faye?
"Brussels Gardens", watercolor on paper, signed Faye?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#392“Bloemen in vaas”. Een aquarel op papier, bloemstilleven, onderaan niet leesbaar gesigneerd.
#62Djef SwennenEen lot van 2 schilderijtjes en 1 litho. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 small paintings and 1 lithograph. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline only