"Walking panther." A bronze statue based on a work by Bugatti on a marble base.
Dim. 16,5 x 43 cm
SKU: 2708240533.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #533
Estimate: € 220 / 280

  • #293
    Giant

    Een racefiets, Giant, grijs, 27 versnellingen, maat 60.

    A racing bike, Giant brand, grey, 27 speeds, size 60.
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #123
    Herman Selleslags
    Period: °1938

    “Vader en zoon Schoenaerts”, een zwart- en witfoto. Gesigneerd op de passe-partout en achteraan op de foto gestempeld door Herman Selleslags. Toegevoegd een foto van Herman De Coninck met opschrift ‘Het gaat niet over hebben, hooguit over krijgen.’ Fotograaf niet gekend.

    "Father and son Schoenaerts", a black and white photo. Signed on the mat and stamped on the back of the photo by Herman Selleslags. Added is a photo of Herman De Coninck with the inscription 'It's not about having, at most about receiving.' Photographer unknown.
    Dim. 44 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #638

    A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273

    A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #283
    Specialized

    Een mountainbike, Specialized, blauw, 24 versnellingen, maat 50.

    A mountain bike, Specialized, blue, 24 gears, size 50.
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #604
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #22

    A lot of four porcelain translucent lamp plaques, adorned with detailed figure scenes.
    Dim. 11,5 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #669

    A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #404

    A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    C. Dratz

    "Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.
    Dim. 23.5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 met verzilverde kop.

    A lot of 2 wooden walking sticks, one with a silver-plated handle.
    Dim. 92 en 87 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #560

    Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.

    A 14 kt rose gold ring set with a central oval amethyst.
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #142
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.

    "Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #338

    Een oude viool in houten koffer, gemerkt S.M.G d’Angoulème.

    An old violin in a wooden case, marked S.M.G d'Angoulème.
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #644

    An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.
    Dim. h 48 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Antoon Pilyser
    Period: 1939 -

    “Stilleven met bloemen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ant. Pilyser.

    "Still life with flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Ant. Pilyser.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #69

    "Kidnapping of the Maidens", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    Dim. 87 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #403

    Een lot van 8 diverse cloisonné items, bestaande uit enkele miniatuur vaasjes, eitje, doosje, snuifflesje en miniatuur theesetje.

    A lot of 8 various cloisonné items, including small vases, egg, box, snuff bottle, and miniature tea set.
    Dim. 13 & ... & 4 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #267

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden carved sculpture.
    Dim. 66,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #265

    Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
    Dim. H: 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00