Similar lots by type
-
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#295Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#595Een bronzen kandelaar in Empire-stijl voor 3 kaarsen.
A bronze Empire-style candlestick for 3 candles.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#148‘Piëta’, een massief houten scupltuur in Renaissancestijl.
‘Pieta’, a solid wood sculpture in Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 89 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211‘Herdersjongen met mand’, een massief houten beeld.
‘Shepherd Boy with Basket’, a solid wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 114 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#203Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Belpair‘Kinderhoofd’, een plaasteren beeldje. Getekend; Belpair.
'Child's Head', a plaster sculpture. Signed: Belpair.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#247Een kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase, colored green throughout.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#577Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#517Een openklapbare scribaan met opbergvakje voor inkt en pennen. Versierd met koperbeslag, beetje schade. Bovenop het deksel een plaatje met initialen.
A fold-out writing desk with storage compartment for ink and pens. Decorated with brass fittings, some damage. A plate with initials on top of the lid.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 40, D 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Villeroy & Boch, SeptfontainesEen 44 delig Boch servies met Acapulco decor. Bestaande uit 3 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 14 dessertbordjes, 13 schoteltjes en 8 kopjes. Schilferschade aan 1 plat bord, 1 diep bord en 1 dessertbordje.
A 44-piece Boch crockery set with Acapulco decor. Includes 3 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, 13 saucers, and 8 cups. Chipping on 1 dinner plate, 1 soup bowl, and 1 dessert plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 15-24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#304“Pooh Bear”, een massief houten beeld van de Disney held met honingpot, niet gemerkt.
"Pooh Bear," a solid wooden sculpture of the Disney character with a honey pot, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#226Een eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 135, D 146Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#288Pieter PortersEen set van vier aardewerken bloempothouders, uit de collectie; House Of Porters. Ecrukleurig beschilderd en versierd met schelpjes. Van het grootste paar zijn enkele schelpjes manco.
A set of four earthenware plant pot holders, from the collection House Of Porters. Beige painted and decorated with shells. Some shells are missing from the larger pair.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#521Een abstracte compositie. Genummerd 3/20. Een aquatint, gesigneerd en gedateerd 96.
An abstract composition. Numbered 3/20. An aquatint, signed and dated 96.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#564Een meerkleurig keramische solefiore vaas, vermoedelijk jaren 60/70 van de vorige eeuw.
A multi-colored ceramic single flower vase, likely from the 1960s/70s.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#37“Reiger”, een messingen beeld, Hollywood Regencystijl, op marmeren voetje.
"Heron", a brass sculpture, Hollywood Regency style, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263Een kleine rijkelijk versierde staande klok.
A small richly decorated standing clock.No longer availableDim. h 188 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70


