Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.
Online only
Dim. 80 x 105 cm
SKU: 2012230030.
Categories: Olieverf, Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #171

    “Les trois vaches”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Les trois vaches." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #200

    “Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112
    Cellestin Wellecome
    Period: 1923-1986

    Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 cm x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #74

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #76

    “Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #83

    ‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114

    Een gobelin met Middeleeuws tafereel in massief eiken kader.

    A tapestry with a Medieval scene in a solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 122 x 107cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #125

    “Landschap met windmolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Sporen van houtworm schade.

    "Landscape with Windmill." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Shows traces of woodworm damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #212
    Torfs

    “Veelkleurig stadszicht”. Gemengde techniek op schilderspaneel. Getekend Torfs.

    "Multicolored cityscape". Mixed media on panel. Signed Torfs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #123
    F. Van Op Den Bosch

    ‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Van Op Den Bosch.

    'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Van Op Den Bosch.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 70 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #71
    Laurent Moonens

    ‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.

    'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #90
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #203

    “Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.

    "Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #143
    Gaby De Pauw

    ‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.

    "Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    “Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #129

    “Lage Hobokenscheweg”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Lage Hobokenscheweg". A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #209

    “Abstracte collage”. Een werk op board.

    "Abstract collage". A work on board.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #116

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #178
    Edw. Van Looy

    “Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..

    "Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #157

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.

    "Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed and dated 1956 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #100

    ‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.

    'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204
    Jaap Den Hollander

    “Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.

    "Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #106
    Vincent Chenet

    “Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Scène de bateau", huile sur panneau, signé et daté '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131

    “Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Other lots in this auction

  • #104

    “Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.

    "Mère et enfant." Relief, techniques mixtes. Signé 'Rol'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #201

    Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.

    Five assorted frames with photographs and paintings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #98

    “Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

    “Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #27
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met twee naakten.” Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 55/59.

    “Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 73 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #184

    “Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sea Captain". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #141

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #54

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #14
    G. Gilson

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #137

    “Portretten”. Een paar ovaal houten kaders met prints op papier.

    "Portraits". A pair of oval wooden frames with prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #48

    “Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #3
    C. Moeren

    “Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Nation horses in Antwerp.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 74 x 113 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #5
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More