Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
D. Carlier

“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.

"Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
Dim. 60 x 70 cm
SKU: 2708240324.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #324
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #598

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #569
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Other lots in this auction

  • #127

    “Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.

    "Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #244
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    “Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.

    "Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #142
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.

    "Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #252

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #332

    “Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #381
    Zeiss Ikon, Kodak

    Een lot van 2 vintage camera’s bestaande uit een Zeiss Ikon Nettar 515 balgcamera met een Lixti automatic lichtmeter, toegevoegd een Kodak Brownie Starmite camera. Alles met zijn originele lederen etui.

    A lot of 2 vintage cameras consisting of a Zeiss Ikon Nettar 515 bellows camera with a Lixti automatic light meter, accompanied by a Kodak Brownie Starmite camera. All with their original leather case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 14 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #85

    Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.

    A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 30 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.

    "Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #496

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, hoofdzakelijk rood, met bloemen in het decor.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red, with floral motifs in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #451
    Albert Anker Langenthal Suisse

    Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Albert Anker. Gemerkt Suisse Langenthal.

    A lot of 9 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Albert Anker. Marked Suisse Langenthal.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227

    Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #146

    Een laat 18e eeuws commode met 4 laden, vervanging van de poten 19e eeuws.

    A late 18th-century chest of drawers with 4 drawers, legs replaced in the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94,5 x 51 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More