Other lots in this auction
-
#459Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Twee Uilen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Two Owls.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#558
Een groot Afrikaans massief hout, gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeld.
A large African solid wood, sculpted fertility statue.No longer availableDim. 164cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#615
Een rond Chinees bijzettafeltje met snijwerk en marmeren blad, kan restauratiewerk gebruiken.
A round Chinese side table with carving and marble top, could use some restoration work.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#483
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en wit decor. Met fo-honden bovenaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with blue and white design. With foo dogs on top.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#50
Een paar 14 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
A pair of 14 karat white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#366Ghoum
Een Perzisch hangtaptijt van natuurzijde. Mechanisch geknoopt.
A Persian hanging carpet made of natural silk. Mechanically knotted.No longer availableDim. 175 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#628
Een koperen ketel op drie poten. 18de eeuw. Gemerkt “TOW 1728” in het reliëf.
A copper cauldron on three legs. 18th century. Marked "TOW 1728" in the relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#7Karlsbader
Een porselein schaal met verguld detail en romantisch tafereel in het decor. Aan de achterzijde gemerkt.
A porcelain bowl with gilded detail and a romantic scene in the decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 8 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#479Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Roofvogel met prooi.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bird of prey with prey.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 103 x 84 cmEstimate: € 260/380 -
#13Makkum
Een aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.
A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#217Jean-Baptiste Clésinger
Een bronzen beeldje van twee stieren in strijd op zwart marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of two bulls fighting on a black marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 24cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#121
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 120/200