Similar lots by type
-
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#145Een lot van 10 Belgische postzegelalbums, waaronder 8 albums voornamelijk 20ste eeuwse. En 2 met een goede hoeveelheid 19e en vroeg 20ste eeuwse postzegels.
A lot of 10 Belgian stamp albums, including 8 albums mainly from the 20th century, and 2 with a good quantity of 19th and early 20th century stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#330Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#2Jozef Cantré‘Le Repos’, een monochrome houtsnede. Getekend.
'Le Repos', a monochrome woodcut. Signed.No longer availableDim. 11/17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422Een handgeknoopt tapijt, wol en zijde, met fauna en flora in het decor.
A hand-knotted carpet, wool and silk, depicting flora and fauna in the design.No longer availableDim. 230 x 150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#404R. Le Lonny (?)“Groteske gezichten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd - vermoedelijk ‘R. Le Lonny’.
"Grotesque Faces." Oil on canvas. Signed - possibly 'R. Le Lonny'.No longer availableDim. 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#133Een bureaugarnituur van goudkleurig metaal en onyx. Bestaande uit een inkstel versierd met een Napoleonbeeldje, een paar penhouders, een paar kandelaars, een paar cassolettes, een brievenhouder, een briefopener, een schemerlamp, een fotolijst. Directoire stijl, medio XXste eeuw.
A desk set in gold-colored metal and onyx. Consisting of an inkwell decorated with a Napoleon figurine, a pair of pen holders, a pair of candlesticks, a pair of cassolettes, a letter holder, a letter opener, a table lamp, a photo frame. Directoire style, mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#155NintendoEen Nintendo Wii U 32gb met Gamepad en Wii MotionPlus controller (en sensorpad). Games bijgevoegd: Super Smash Bros for Wii U, Nintendo Selects: Super Mario Galaxy.
A Nintendo Wii U 32GB with Gamepad and Wii MotionPlus controller (and sensor pad). Games included: Super Smash Bros for Wii U, Nintendo Selects: Super Mario Galaxy.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#438Een voorouderbeeld van gebeeldhouwd hout van een zittende man.
An ancestral figure made of carved wood of a seated man.No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 2 deuren en 3 laden, de deuren zijn gesculpteerd.
An oak deux-corps with 2 doors and 3 drawers, the doors are sculpted.No longer availableDim. H 166, B 135, D 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#423Een grote rijkelijk gedecoreerde Japanse bronzen wierookbrander.
A large elaborately decorated Japanese bronze incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#16Kohn, WenenEen Jacob & Jozef Kohn armstoel van stoomgebogen beukenhout, gemerkt met etiket. Schade aan het zitvlak.
A Jacob & Josef Kohn armchair made of steam-bent beechwood, tagged. Damage to the seat.No longer availableDim. H 79, B 64, D 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

