Similar lots by type
-
#194A. Grimberg‘Landschap met kerk en bloesembomen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A Grimberg.
'Landscape with church and blossoming trees', oil on panel. Signed by A. Grimberg.No longer availableDim. 40/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62Leo BunnensPeriod: 1871-1960‘Karakterkop’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Leo Bunnens.
'Character face', oil on panel. Signed Leo Bunnens.No longer availableDim. 35/47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179‘Landschap met ruine’, potloodtekening. Getekend F. De Braekeleer, ‘78.
'Landscape with ruin', pencil drawing. Signed F. De Braekeleer, '78.No longer availableDim. 22/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242‘Stilleven met bloemen en een peer’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Lombaert.
'Still life with flowers and a pear', oil on panel. Signed Lombaert.No longer availableDim. 60/65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89‘Winterlandschap met hooimijten’, olieverf op paneel. Een impasto werk in de geest van Permeke. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Winter landscape with haystacks’, oil on panel. An impasto work in the spirit of Permeke. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#137‘Compositie’, inkt op papier. Draagt handtekening. Corneille, ‘60.
'Composition', ink on paper. Signed. Corneille, '60.No longer availableDim. 20/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#199Victor Blom‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend V. Blom ‘58.
'Fishing boats in the harbor', oil on panel. Signed V. Blom '58.No longer availableDim. 59/72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Gustave Mascart‘Een jonge vrouw met haar chaperon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. Mascart.
'A young woman with her chaperone', oil on panel. Signed G. Mascart.No longer availableDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#52Jef Lambeaux‘Twee kinderen’. Een studie in potlood naar model. Getekend Jef Lambeaux.
‘Two children’. A pencil study from a model. Signed by Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172‘Bouwvallig schuurtje’, een studie in olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Dilapidated shed’, a study in oil on panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 33/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#114‘Caféscene met pijprokende man’, olieverf op paneel. In de stijl van David Teniers.
'Café scene with pipe-smoking man', oil on panel. In the style of David Teniers.No longer availableDim. 30/23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#162‘Bellen blazen’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Blowing bubbles', oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 32/24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#154‘Drinkebroeder’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Drinkebroeder', oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 22/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252‘Landschap met huizen en een hooimijt’, olieverf op paneel. Een expressionistisch werk in de stijl van Permeke, niet getekend.
'Landscape with houses and a haystack', oil on panel. An expressionist piece in the style of Permeke, not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132‘Abstracte compositie’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend Mathieu. Met op de rug een toewijzing aan Georges Mathieu.
'Abstract composition', mixed media on paper. Signed Mathieu. With dedication on the back to Georges Mathieu.No longer availableDim. 20/27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#164Gustave Mascart‘Verliefd koppel in het park’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. Mascart.
‘Couple in Love in the Park’, oil on panel. Signed G. Mascart.No longer availableDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#159‘Landschap met veehoedster’, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws. Niet getekend.
'Landscape with cattle herderess', oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Twee studies naar vrouwelijk naakt. Rood krijt op doek, getekend E. Steel.
Two studies of female nudes. Red chalk on canvas, signed E. Steel.No longer availableDim. 46/25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#42Bertin‘Een hongerige kip en een nieuwsgierige St. Bernard’, olieverf op paneel. Franse school, getekend Bertin.
'A hungry chicken and a curious St. Bernard', oil on panel. French school, signed Bertin.No longer availableDim. 25/19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.
A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.No longer availableDim. 16/12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#255‘Uitbundige bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Een expressionistisch werk, onleesbaar getekend.
'Lavish flower vase', oil on panel. An expressionist piece, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 65/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#28“The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910”, een schaalmodel in vitrine-display.
"The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910," a scale model in a display case.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 45.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#294Een paar zeefdrukken ontworpen door James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.
A pair of silk-screen prints designed by James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Gaston BancquartPeriod: 1899 - 1971“Petit pont sur la Somme”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.
"Petit pont sur la Somme" - a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1956.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#231‘Een ijsbeer op wandel’. Een Art-deco beeld van roze geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt DAX.
‘A polar bear strolling’. An Art Deco sculpture made of pink glazed earthenware. Marked DAX.No longer availableDim. H 22, B 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Dupont ParisEen zilveren dasspeld met visgraatmotief. Gemerkt.
A silver tie clip with a herringbone pattern. Marked.No longer availableDim. 11,77 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#163Een grote Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeld.
A large Chinese porcelain Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Een Duits/Pruisische Mauser bajonet, M1871. Gemerkt Alex Coppel Solingen. Met regimentsstempel 12 R. D. 5. Met schede.
A German/Prussian Mauser bayonet, M1871. Marked Alex Coppel Solingen. With regiment stamp 12 R. D. 5. With scabbard.No longer availableDim. Lengte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#61HillebrandtEen vintage plafonnière, messing en frostglass, gemerkt Hillebrand.
A vintage ceiling light, brass and frosted glass, marked Hillebrand.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#143Een ronde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A round Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280

