Similar lots by type
-
#172Irma Frans“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#190J. Libras“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd gedateerd ‘74.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated '74 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#203Em. Vereecken“Zicht op Venetië”, een aquarel, gesigneerd Em. Vereecken en gedateerd 1895
"View of Venice," a watercolor, signed by Em. Vereecken and dated 1895.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Leon“Heidezicht met huisje aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Leon’. Stempel van een anker in de kader.
"Heath view with cottage by the water", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Leon'. Stamp of an anchor on the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#281“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176W Schellens“Stelleven met koffiekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with coffee pot". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cm -
#183Laura Cuyvers“Stilleven met appel en peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with apple and pears." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197“Kabbelende bosbeek”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen kader, niet gesigneerd, houtwormschade (behandeld).
"Gently Rippling Forest Stream", a painting, oil on panel in an oval frame, unsigned, woodworm damage (treated).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#71Een affiche van het 4de internationaal postzegelsalon, september 1980 te Namen. Met een art-nouveau afbeelding met monogram M.D.
A poster from the 4th International Stamp Fair, September 1980 in Namur. Featuring an Art Nouveau image with monogram M.D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184“Portret van een jongeheer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Scheurtje in het doek bovenaan.
"Portrait of a young gentleman." A painting, oil on canvas. Tear in the canvas at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#185“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#180Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93“La Maison Moderne”, 1910, 3me année.Een bundel met achitecturaal thema, gevel foto’s en grondplannen, losse bladen.
"La Maison Moderne", 1910, 3rd year. A bundle with an architectural theme, facade photos, and floor plans, loose pages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#80Paul Jamin“Les dernières cartouches. Dessins de JAM”. Een album met karikaturen, Brussel, "Les presses de Rex", (circa 1937). Kaft met enige slijtage.
"The last shots. Drawings by JAM." An album of caricatures, Brussels, "Les presses de Rex", (circa 1937). Cover with some wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 37 c:mEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#104Een lot van 6 pakjes oude snapshots van verschillende bestemmingen, Oostende, La Cote d’Azur, Diksmuide, Milano, Interlaken en Parijs.
A lot of 6 sets of old snapshots from various destinations, Ostend, the French Riviera, Diksmuide, Milan, Interlaken, and Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#121“Sobelair”, een vintage foto van een opstijgend vliegtuig, waterschade en een barst in het glas.
"Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#120DisneyEen lot van 11 lepels in verzilverd metaal, Disney, Mary Poppins.
A lot of 11 spoons in silver-plated metal, Disney, Mary Poppins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 15.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#23Een porseleinen beeldje van een oud-Hollands koppeltje, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of an old Dutch couple, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#148Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A classic chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Een lot van 2 reproducties van een stuk relief van de Borobudur tempel uit Indonesië. In houten kader.
A lot of 2 reproductions of a relief piece from the Borobudur temple in Indonesia. In wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Nipole Japan“Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.
"Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#160Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#123Val Saint Lambert - Villeroy & BochEen lot van twee kleurloos kristallen karaffen, de ene Val Saint Lambert en de andere Villeroy & Boch.
A lot of two colorless crystal decanters, one Val Saint Lambert and the other Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Concav MonogradEen vintage metalen brievenwegertje, gemerkt Concav Monograd.
A vintage metal letter scale, marked Concav Monograd.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#221Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.
A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18, 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#37Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.
A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

