Similar lots by type
-
#4Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190J. Libras“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd gedateerd ‘74.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated '74 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#266Johan Janssens“Als de hei bloeit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Joh Janssens en gedateerd 1976.
"When the heather blooms", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Joh Janssens and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#251“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd DeVos.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on panel, signed DeVos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#180Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Gr. De Busccher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#60Ast“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in massief eiken kader, gesigneerd V. Ast.
"Heather View", a painting, oil on canvas in solid oak frame, signed V. Ast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#64Yperman“Meerzichten”, een set van 4 schilderijen, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Yperman en gedateerd ‘93.
"Meerzichten" - a set of 4 paintings, oil on paper, signed by Yperman and dated '93.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262“Stillevens met bloemenvaas”, een lot van 2 miniatuur schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, dragen monogram.
"Still lifes with flower vase", a lot of 2 miniature paintings, oil on panel, bearing a monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 7 cm.Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#255Remo MartiniPeriod: 1917 - 2002“Der Blechtrommler”, waterverf op papier, achteraan gesigneerd Remo Martini en gedateerd 1965.
"The Tin Drummer", watercolor on paper, signed on the back by Remo Martini and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#65Roger Leloup“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 Franstalige hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
"Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#88J. Koster“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Koster.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Koster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#216Een set van twee moderne Orthodoxe iconen. ‘De Heilige Maagd & Johannes de Theoloog.’ & ‘Jezus aan het kruis.’
A set of two modern Orthodox icons. 'The Holy Virgin & John the Theologian.' & 'Jesus on the cross.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 34 & 53 x 41 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#294Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119Een oude massief eiken tafelvitrine het hierin een wassen Maria en Jezus.
An old solid oak table vitrine containing a wax Mary and Jesus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 37 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#84Een verguld beeldje van een voetballer op marmeren sokkel.
A gilded figurine of a soccer player on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42Zeiss IkonEen balgcamera, Zeiss Ikon, met draadontspanner.
A bellows camera, Zeiss Ikon, with cable release.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 14 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#85Een set van drie aardewerken ‘Decor Moustiers’ borden, waarvan één paar.
A set of three earthenware 'Decor Moustiers' plates, including one pair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een lot van 4 vintage pluche diertjes, gemerkt Steiff, bestaande uit een Duitse Herder pup, 2 eekhoorntjes, waarvan 1 met label “Possy” en een zwartkop rammetje “Snucki”. Gemerkt met label.
A lot of 4 vintage plush animals, marked Steiff, including a German Shepherd puppy, 2 squirrels, one labeled "Possy," and a black-faced ram "Snucki." Marked with label.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142Een lot van 3 satsuma vaze, geen sets, bestaande uit 2 ballustervazen en een dekselvaas.
A lot of 3 Satsuma vases, not sets, consisting of 2 baluster vases and a lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Een set van twee glaspasta vazen, blauw en blauw-geel. Eén gemerkt Henry Dean.
A set of two glass paste vases, blue and blue-yellow. One marked Henry Dean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16, 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

