Other lots in this auction
-
#318TensaEen set van 3 vergaderstoelen ontworpen door König & Neurath voor Tensa.
A set of 3 conference chairs designed by König & Neurath for Tensa.No longer availableDim. 83 x 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 361 x 270 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 360 -
#284Guillaume Liat“Vita et Mors”, een lithografie gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Guillaume Liat’ en genummerd 12. Aanleiding tot Winnend kleurenontwerp in een wedstrijd uitgeschreven n.a.v. Antwerpen Culturele Hoofdstad 1993.
"Vita et Mors", a lithograph signed outside the plate 'Guillaume Liat' and numbered 122/300.No longer availableDim. 49.5 x 49.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#443Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#105Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 6 bijbehorende glazen in kristal, bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A decanter with 6 matching glasses in crystal, burgundy colored throughout the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#439“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraalcabochon van +- 10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a coral cabochon of approximately 10 ct.No longer availableDim. 7.20 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#134Twaalf affiches van Galerij De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen. Voor Camiel van Breedam, Iris Clert(1972), Ibens - Lemmens (1972-1973), André Goezu, Jan Van Riet, Broniatowski, Patrick Conrad, Szukalski - Benoit, Alain Denis, Paul Snoek (1973), Bervoets - Pas - Goossens, Walter Goossens (1974)
,No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#241AXIAPorseleinen beeld van een ballerina met zwanenvleugels. Axia, hand made in Spain. De wijsvinger van het linkerhand is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
Porcelain figurine of a ballerina with swan wings. Axia, hand made in Spain. The index finger of the left hand is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#83Een lot van bier- en frisdrankenreclame van De Koninck, Karmeliet, Westmalle, Palm, Triple d’Anvers, Lipton en Coca Cola.
A lot of beer and soft drink advertisements including De Koninck, Karmeliet, Westmalle, Palm, Triple d'Anvers, Lipton, and Coca Cola.No longer availableDim. 98 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#194Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1862 - 1949“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. 100 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


