#168De drie gratiën. Een gipsen hoogreliëf.
#228Een houten wandelstok met houtgesculpteerde kop.
A wooden walking stick with a carved wooden head.No longer availableDim. l 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#337Een paar Immari borden. Waarvan één met kartelrand.
A pair of Imari plates. One with a scalloped edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 & 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#232Han KrugPeriod: 1890-1977“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
#341Een klein Afrikaans houtgesculpteerd masker met losse/bewegende onderkaak. Vermoedelijk Igbo, Nigerië.
A small African wood-carved mask with a loose/moving lower jaw. Presumably Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 12.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Quan Yin gezet op boomstronk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Quan Yin set on a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#17Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop in houten kistje. Circa 1900.
An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope in wooden case. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379L. Brachet“Zomerlandschap”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Summer landscape." Mixed media. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#41“Gezeten Dame”. Een porseleinen beeldje op marmeren voet.
"Seated Lady". A porcelain figurine on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#156Een halfronde commode in marquetterie met messing beslag en marmeren blad.
#403Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, famille rose met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, Guangxu, Qing dynastie.
A Chinese porcelain teapot, famille rose with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, Guangxu, Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120