Other lots by De Coninck
-
#492René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Scheldezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine punctie midden onder.
"View of the Scheldt." Oil on canvas. Signed. Small puncture in the middle bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#192René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Hoevezicht met hooischoven.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
"Farm view with hayracks." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Optelling te Bethlehem” Ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Addition in Bethlehem" Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Winterlandschap.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
"Winter landscape." Mixed technique. Signed. Dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#222Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930 - 2019“Landschap”. Bistertekening. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape". Sepia drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 450 / 60 -
#264Een scepter van deels blauw gekleurd en met de tang bewerkt Murano glas.
A scepter made of partially blue colored and tongs-worked Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 42 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with MDF frame.No longer availableDim. 85 x 73 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#598Een set van 2 smeedijzeren haardijzers.
A set of 2 wrought iron fire dogs.No longer availableDim. 47 x 38 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een salontafel in Louis-xv stijl met marquetterie en koperen beslag.
A coffee table in Louis XV style with marquetry and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 60 x 107 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte gemberpotten
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jarsNo longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#273Een zilveren schaaltje, niet gemerkt, totaalgewicht 155 gram
A silver dish, unmarked, total weight 155 grams.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#550Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,40 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#4“Portret van een edelman”, waterverf op papier in kader met oud glas.
"Portrait of a nobleman", watercolor on paper in frame with old glass.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#114Zoltan PerlmutterEen lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.
A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#342“Vrouw met hond”. Zeefdruk. Gesigneerd JV... en genummerd123/200.
"Woman with dog". Silkscreen. Signed JV... and numbered 123/200.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

