Other lots by Laagland
Similar lots by type
-
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with small diamonds and one diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,09 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#308Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 8 Goebel beeldjes, waarvan vijf stuks van de Hummel Club. Bijgevoegd ‘Castle On A Hill’ van de Hummelscapes Collection.
A lot of 8 Goebel figurines, including five pieces from the Hummel Club. Also included is 'Castle On A Hill' from the Hummelscapes Collection.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124Keith Haring Foundation“Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). Een litho op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring, en genummerd 12/50.
"Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). A lithograph on paper. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring, numbered 12/50."No longer availableDim. 50 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#498Een paar Chinees porseleinen kommetjes met vleermuis vorm en blauw wit floraal decor, laat 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls in the shape of bats with blue and white floral decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 5 x 21 x 11 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#442Een decoratief abstract schilderij in pastelkleuren, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Aangekocht bij De Wiew.
A decorative abstract painting in pastel colors, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly. Purchased from De Wiew.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#748Een set van 2 Indische voorraadpotten met opschrift ’Serius’ en ‘Anugrah’ in glas en blik.
A set of 2 Indian storage jars with the inscriptions 'Serius' and 'Anugrah' in glass and tin.No longer availableDim. 41 x 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#681ImariEen paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#120Een 18 kt Driekleurig gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct.
An 18 kt tricolor gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.82 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,45 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#365Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.
A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.
A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.No longer availableDim. 77 x 190 x 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#320Een Indische zilveren halssnoer en een heupband met Vajra.
An Indonesian silver necklace and a hip belt with Vajra.No longer availableDim. 270 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#522Daniel Boucherie“Zittend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Sitting nude", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 31 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

