Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Winterlandschap met knotwilgen aan de vaart’ door Böhmer Feste in vergulde kader.
Feste Böhmer

‘Winterlandschap met knotwilgen aan de vaart’ door Böhmer Feste in vergulde kader.

'Winter landscape with pollard willows on the canal' by Böhmer Feste in gilded frame.
Dim. h 49 x b 59 cm
SKU: 2706230134.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #382

    ‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #590

    Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #214

    ‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.

    'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #374

    ‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.

    'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    Louis Van Engelen
    Period: 1856 - 1940

    “Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.

    “View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #352

    ‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.

    'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #652
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #272

    ‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.

    'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    H. Op de Beeck

    “Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #234

    ‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.

    'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #685
    Jean Ceelen

    “De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.

    “The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #164

    “Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.

    "Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #404

    ‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #232

    ‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.

    “A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #274
    Alfons De Smet

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.

    “Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38,5 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #84

    ‘Landweg met hoeve’, olie op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd.

    'Country road with farm', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89

    “Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #194
    J. Brouwers

    “Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #600

    Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.

    Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,66 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #610

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #174

    “Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.

    “Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #682
    Poussette Fauconier

    “Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    “Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519

    Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #388
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #302

    Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.

    A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #547
    Constantin Meunier

    “De Buildrager”. Massief bronzen beeld. Draagt handtekening.

    “The docker”. Massif bronze sculpture. Posthumus work with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 3 / 350
  • #86

    Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.

    A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 75 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #418

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met bloemen en hanentafereel beschilderd. Op houten sokkel.

    Chinese porcelain lidded jar with flowers and a rooster scene painted. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595

    Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.

    Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h73 x l116 x b100cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #658

    Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.

    A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #306

    Een eiken commode met 5 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 5 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 114 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182

    Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.

    A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 675 / 725
  • #602

    Een grote terra cotta vaas.

    A large terra cotta vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 88 cm Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #623

    “Joseph Bansimba”. Een uit wengé gesculpteerde houten buste van een Afrikaanse man, inscriptie onderaan “Bansimba. Joseph. 47. Mbomu.”

    Joseph Bansimba. A wenge carved bust of an African man, inscription at the bottom "Bansimba. Joseph. 47. Mbomu.”
    No longer available
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #208

    Een kobalt blauwe cassolette met vergulde accenten, messingen monturen en romantisch decor. In de manier van Sèvres.

    A cobalt blue cassolette with gilded accents, brass mounts and romantic decor. In the manner of Sevres.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 109 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More