Similar lots by type
-
#417Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#204Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#540‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#145Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#639Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.
A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#550‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#615Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.
A simple column of white marble and alabaster.No longer availableDim. H. 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#515Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#463Agathon Leonard“Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.
"Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 88 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#161Joseph François Belin“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#471Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.
A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#184Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.
A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.No longer availableDim. L. 60 cm, 1115 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#105Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#457Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.
Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 178 x 93 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#620Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.
A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#391Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.
Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#256ArrbenEen set van twee vergaderstoelen, gemerkt; Arrben Italy. Jaren 80 design.
A pair of two conference chairs, marked; Arrben Italy. 1980s design.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 53, D 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#598Een messing inktpothouder, versierd met saterkoppen, met porseleinen inktpot.
A brass inkwell holder, decorated with satyr heads, and porcelain ink pot.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#162‘Vieux Moulin a Huldenberg’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend W. Roelofs.
'Old Mill in Huldenberg', oil on panel. Signed W. Roelofs.No longer availableDim. 44/61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#203Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574“Les albums Tintin & Milou sont en vente ici”, een kader met vintage reclameposter voor onze stripheld Kuifje.
"The Tintin & Snowy albums are for sale here", a frame with a vintage advertising poster for our comic hero Tintin.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#613Een staande lamp op mobiele voet, vintage medisch materiaal.
A standing lamp on mobile base, vintage medical equipment.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 158-222 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#22L. Kerckx‘Straatbeeld met oude vrouw’. Een impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend.
'Street Scene with Old Woman', an impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed; I. Kerckx.No longer availableDim. 55/38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#292Een spiegel met massief eiken gesculpteerde kader in Rococo stijl.
A mirror with a solid oak carved frame in Rococo style.No longer availableDim. 62 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Steiff, GermanyZes pluchen eekhoorns waarvan vijf gemerkt Steiff.
Six plush squirrels, five marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#72‘Le Marché d’esclaves’, olieverf op doek. Naar een werk van Jean-Léon Gérôme, niet gesigneerd. 20ste eeuwse kopie.
'The Slave Market', oil on canvas. After a work by Jean-Léon Gérôme, not signed. 20th-century copy.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#87Period: 1919Een set van zes zoutvatjes met lepeltjes in casette. Glazen potjes in zilveren voet, gemerkt 800. Met een nettogewicht van 150 gram zilver. Op de doos een gedenkplaatje als geschenk aan Sir Arthur Yap K.B.E. van de Y.M.C.A.
A set of six salt cellars with spoons in a case. Glass jars in silver base, marked 800. Total weight of 150 grams of silver. The box has a commemorative plaque as a gift to Sir Arthur Yap K.B.E. from the Y.M.C.A.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 26, D 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 350 / 450

