Other lots in this auction
-
#387Een paar bronzen Japanse vazen, versierd met vogels en floraal decor, waarvan met bodem manco.
A pair of bronze Japanese vases decorated with birds and floral motifs, one with a missing base.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#274Hasan Bangurah“Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.
"Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 45,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#512E. Vonet“Herfstlandschap”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Autumn landscape". Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#214C. Lasch“Kinderen met een kruiwagen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
"Children with a wheelbarrow." Engraving. Signed within the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 230 / 40 -
#383Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.
An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.No longer availableDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.
A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Cornelis Brandenburg“Amsterdams zicht.” Gravure. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Amsterdam view." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#14Een set van 2 Vieux-Paris beeldjes van een edel koppel, 19e eeuws.
A set of 2 Vieux-Paris figurines of a noble couple, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#385MobitecEen set van 6 moderne stoelen in beige kunstleder.
A set of 6 modern chairs in beige faux leather.No longer availableDim. 87 x 47 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#38Een lot van drie Art Deco sets boekensteunen. Waarvan één van onyx, één marmer en een houten set.
A lot of three Art Deco sets of bookends. One made of onyx, one of marble, and one wooden set.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405KayseriEen Turks handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met patroon in blauwe achtergrond.
A Turkish hand-knotted wool carpet with a pattern on a blue background.No longer availableDim. 310 x 210 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

