“Winterlandschap met orgeldraaister en kind.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Hilaire Van Biervliet

"Winter landscape with organ grinder and child." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 102 x 120,5 cm
SKU: 2801250119.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #237

    Een Nikon F-801 analoge camera met 2 lenzen, 35-38mm 1:4-5.6D + 75-300 1:4.5-5.6 en koffer.

    A Nikon F-801 analog camera with 2 lenses, 35-38mm 1:4-5.6D + 75-300 1:4.5-5.6 and case.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #586

    Een replica Panton Chair in witte kunststof.

    A replica Panton Chair in white plastic.
    Dim. h 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #125

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #51

    “Heilig Hart van Jezus”, een meerkleurig processieornament in blik gemonteerd op houten sokkel.

    "Sacred Heart of Jesus", a multicolored procession ornament in tin mounted on a wooden base.
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #415

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal.

    A crystal sac-à-perles chandelier.
    Dim. h 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #382
    Thodor Pelmus

    “Picioare de Femeie”. Gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999.

    "Feet of a Woman". Mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1999.
    Dim. 125 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #109

    “Stilleven met appels en citroenen.” Olieverf op doek. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd Jules de Cort.

    "Still life with apples and lemons." Oil on canvas. Presumably signed Jules de Cort.
    Dim. 82 x 73,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #79
    Franz De Vadder
    Period: 1862 - 1936

    “Zonnige hoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Franz De Vadder en gedateerd 1924.

    "Sunny farmstead", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Franz De Vadder and dated 1924.
    Dim. 30 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #401

    Een gepolychromeerd Chinees houtsnijwerk met feniks (fenghuang) in floraal decor. Vermoedelijk late Qing dynastie. Ouderdomsschade, gebarsten rechts onderaan.

    A polychrome Chinese woodcarving with phoenix (fenghuang) in floral decor. Presumably late Qing dynasty. Signs of age, cracked at the bottom right.
    Dim. 52 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #569
    Vic Gentils

    “De hovaardigheid”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970 buiten de plaat.

    "The Vanity". Engraving. Signed and dated 1970 outside of the plate.
    Dim. 17 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #56

    Een Lodewijk XV stijl fauteuil met beige bekleding.

    A Louis XV style armchair with beige upholstery.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #144

    “Straatzicht met spelende kinderen”, een zwaar gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader.

    "Street view with playing children", a heavily restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas with gold leaf frame.
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00