#369“Artistic excellence”. Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd 1981.
"Artistic excellence". Oil on canvas. Dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cm.Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#355Een set van 2 achthoekige houtgesculpteerde bijzetmeubeltjes in Chinese stijl.
A set of 2 octagonal wooden carved side tables in Chinese style.No longer availableDim. 52 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#401Een gepolychromeerd Chinees houtsnijwerk met feniks (fenghuang) in floraal decor. Vermoedelijk late Qing dynastie. Ouderdomsschade, gebarsten rechts onderaan.
A polychrome Chinese woodcarving with phoenix (fenghuang) in floral decor. Presumably late Qing dynasty. Signs of age, cracked at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#476HerizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 339 x 249 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#568Een Burundese rituele enkelbel met band uit dierenhuid.
#69Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Stilleven met brood en koffiemolen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Slootmaeckers.
"Still Life with Bread and Coffee Grinder", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Slootmaeckers.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#100Een 18 kt roosgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 1,57 ct. E VVS1
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds weighing a total of 1.57 ct. E VVS1No longer availableDim. 14,53 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#453Jeanine VerdonckEen droomschaal van papier maché e.a. D.d. 1995.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Ward Eecken.No longer availableDim. 81 x 61 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70