“Winterlandschap met orgeldraaister en kind.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Hilaire Van Biervliet

"Winter landscape with organ grinder and child." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 102 x 120,5 cm
SKU: 2801250119.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #343

    Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #476
    Heriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.
    Dim. 339 x 249 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #91

    Een grafbeeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Tlatilco bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.

    A terracotta funerary figure attributed to the Tlatilco population from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.
    Dim. h 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #178

    Een lot gekleurde kristallen glazen. 13 grote en 8 kleine.

    A lot of colored crystal glasses. 13 large, 8 small.
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #278

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 in wood with carvings and 2 with horn handles.
    Dim. l 99 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #103
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, roze-rood in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, model Florence, 1925/1930.

    A crystal vase, pink-red cased, Val Saint Lambert, Florence model, 1925/1930.
    Dim. h 30.5 x Ø 12.9 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #112
    Herman Bogaerd
    Period: 1867 - 1932

    “Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Herman Bogaerd en gedateerd 1911.

    "Molenzicht" a painting, oil on panel, signed Herman Bogaerd and dated 1911.
    Dim. 31 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #34

    Een lot van 4 litho’s. “Panorama van Antwerpen”, Hypsos 1914, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum, uitgave bij “Waar is de tijd, Antwerpen 20e eeuw”.

    A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".
    Dim. 35 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #125

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #562
    Coenegracht
    Period: 1903 - 1989

    “Futur Antérieur“. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1982. Genummerd 17/70.

    "Futur Antérieur". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1982. Numbered 17/70.
    Dim. 52 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251

    Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s. Bestaande uit een Voigtländer in lederen tasje, een Olympus AF-1 met tasje en een Kodak Brownie 127.

    A lot of 3 vintage cameras. Consisting of a Voigtländer in leather case, an Olympus AF-1 with case, and a Kodak Brownie 127.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    Een set van 4 bruingepatineerde Thonetstijl stoelen, met zit gemerkt Luterma, Estonia, met floraal decor.

    A set of 4 brown patinated Thonet style chairs, with seat marked Luterma, Estonia, with floral decoration.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00