#181Een Franse ‘Lebel’ bajonet model M1886-93 met koperen handvat en sluiting van het tweede type voor Berthier geweer en karabijn. Bijnaam ‘Rosalie’.
A French 'Lebel' bayonet model M1886-93 with a copper handle and second type closure for Berthier rifle and carbine. Nicknamed 'Rosalie'.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#501Een rode glaspasta murano vaas met polychroom mozaïek decor.
A red glass paste Murano vase with polychrome mosaic decoration.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#433Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas met 6 onderverdelingen.
A blue and white Chinese tulip vase with 6 compartments.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#388Opon Ifa‘Opon Ifa”, een houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans waarzeggersbord, Yoruba, Nigeria.
"Opon Ifa", a wood-carved African divination board, Yoruba, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 39 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#281Sestrel Made in EnglandEen metalen scheepskompas.
A metal ship's compass.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968Een lot van 6 tekeningen, ink en/of potlood van Jozef Mous, telkens gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 drawings, ink and/or pencil, by Jozef Mous, each signed.No longer availableDim. ± 36 x 27Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#334“Hoge bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"High trees", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 64 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een beeldje van een engel in brons met symbalen op een zwart marmeren sokkel. Draagt een nummer en stempel van een bronsgieterij.
A bronze statue of an angel with cymbals on a black marble base. Bears a number and stamp from a bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#217Een groot lot postzegels van over de gehele wereld, van Congo tot Thailand, Vaticaan tot Canada bestaande uit 8 grote boeken, 6 kleine boekjes, een doos en 2 postzegel catalogi. Toegevoegd enkele chromo’s.
A large lot of stamps from around the world, from Congo to Thailand, Vatican to Canada consisting of 8 large books, 6 small booklets, a box, and 2 stamp catalogues. Includes some chromos.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#320Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 200 / 250