“Winterlandschap met orgeldraaister en kind.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Hilaire Van Biervliet

"Winter landscape with organ grinder and child." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 102 x 120,5 cm
SKU: 2801250119.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #570

    Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 1,97 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #310

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met één briljantje.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond.
    Dim. 1,79 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #225

    Een hoekvitrinekastje in mahoniefineer.

    A corner display cabinet in mahogany veneer.
    Dim. 182 x 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #585

    “Wolf.” Abstract met soldaten, wolf en geest. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Wolf." Abstract with soldiers, wolf, and spirit. Oil on panel.
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #392
    Lex Grobben

    “San Francisco, schoenen en terras”. Litho. D.d. 1981.

    "San Francisco, shoes and terrace". Lithograph. Dated 1981.
    Dim. 98 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #265

    A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335

    “Hollandse meisjes”, een groep in meerkleurig porselein met 3 jongedames. Onduidelijk merkteken met een kroon.

    "Dutch girls", a group in polychrome porcelain with 3 young ladies. Unclear mark with a crown.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #278

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 in wood with carvings and 2 with horn handles.
    Dim. l 99 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #385
    Mobitec

    Een set van 6 moderne stoelen in beige kunstleder.

    A set of 6 modern chairs in beige faux leather.
    Dim. 87 x 47 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.

    An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.
    Dim. 16 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #108

    “Räths neuer Relief - Erdglobus, 1:38600000”, een antieke wereldbol in reliëf op voet met kompas door Paul Räth, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    "Räth's new relief terrestrial globe, 1:38,600,000", an antique globe in relief on base with compass by Paul Räth, early 20th century.
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #248

    “G Thomas editeur Paris rue N D des Champs”, een antiek wereldbolletje op voet, laat 19e eeuws. Lichte schade.

    "G Thomas publisher Paris rue N D des champs", an antique small globe on base, late 19th century. Minor damage.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00