#41“Gezeten Dame”. Een porseleinen beeldje op marmeren voet.
"Seated Lady". A porcelain figurine on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#479Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
#358KaiserEen rechthoekige, handgeschilderde porseleinen vaas als lamp met decor van vogels met vergulde accenten. Serie Yokohama.
A rectangular, hand-painted porcelain vase converted into a lamp with bird decorations and gilded accents. Yokohama series.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#243Een radiator ornament van Minerva, de Rolls van Mortsel, gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A radiator ornament featuring Minerva, the Rolls Royce of Mortsel, mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#277Een vintage Daisy model BB-gun loodjesgeweer.
#482Een antieke hallamp met verguld bronzen guirlandes.
#542J. WittevrongelPeriod: 1930 - 2019“Stoel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/10 buiten de plaat.
"Chair". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/10 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#567Een Chokwe ‘Mwana Pwo” Masker (Angola). Midden 20ste eeuw. Met bijgevoegde houten sokkel.
A Chokwe "Mwana Pwo" Mask (Angola). Mid-20th century. With attached wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#510Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,67 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a total weight of 2.67 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,50 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#373Een paar Chinese groen-marmeren gewichten met gravering van ‘Liangzhu’s man-en-dier.’
A pair of Chinese green marble weights engraved with 'Liangzhu's man-and-animal.'No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,80 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
"Souvenir from the colonial exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60