Other lots in this auction
-
#189Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with MDF frame.No longer availableDim. 85 x 73 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#351Een lot van 2 Chinese vazen in porcelein als lampenvoeten.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#424Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 87 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten Bretoense kast met vogels en bloemen in het snijwerk, vooraan gedateerd 1830.
A solid oak Breton cabinet with birds and flowers in the carving, dated 1830 on the front.No longer availableDim. 200 x 185 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#173Een grote Italiaanse Majolica polychrome aardewerken vaas versierd met slangen en saters, met decor van een klassiek tafereel.
A large Italian Majolica polychrome earthenware vase decorated with snakes and satyrs, featuring a classical scene.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,57 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#341Een klein Afrikaans houtgesculpteerd masker met losse/bewegende onderkaak. Vermoedelijk Igbo, Nigerië.
A small African wood-carved mask with a loose/moving lower jaw. Presumably Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 12.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Topazio CasquinhaEen karaf in geslepen kristal en zilveren voet en hals in art nouveau stijl.
A decanter in cut crystal with a silver base and neck in the Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 30 cm 925‰Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#147“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.
"Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#525Een paar houten eetkamerstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A pair of wooden dining chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 95,5 x 44 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49Een lot van drie gegraveerde koperplaten naar de 17e eeuw (19e-20e eeuw). “Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Tafereel met Standboten. Een plaat van Bruegel “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Door H. Cock. En PP. Rubens door W. French SC “Allegorie met engelen en lam.”
A lot of three engraved copperplates after the 17th century (19e - 20e). "Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Scene with standing boats. A plate by Bruegel "Parable of the wise and foolish virgins." By H. Cock. And PP. Rubens by W. French SC "Allegory with angels and lamb."No longer availableDim. 28 x 36, 24 x 34, 36,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#14Een set van 2 Vieux-Paris beeldjes van een edel koppel, 19e eeuws.
A set of 2 Vieux-Paris figurines of a noble couple, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

