#315Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#599“Schelpen en zeedieren”. Serie van zes gravures door Tardieu naar Deseve.
"Shells and marine animals." Series of six engravings by Tardieu after Deseve.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Een salontafel in Louis-xv stijl met marquetterie en koperen beslag.
#541Abstract houtsculptuur van twee versmolten vrouwenfiguren.
Abstract wooden sculpture of two merged female figures.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#202Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with an MDF frame.No longer availableDim. 98 x 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#244Nicolae Groza“Le Haidouck Baba Novac”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd.
"The Haidouck Baba Novac". Eglomisé. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#181Een Franse ‘Lebel’ bajonet model M1886-93 met koperen handvat en sluiting van het tweede type voor Berthier geweer en karabijn. Bijnaam ‘Rosalie’.
A French 'Lebel' bayonet model M1886-93 with a copper handle and second type closure for Berthier rifle and carbine. Nicknamed 'Rosalie'.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#7Een buste van een jongedame in albast op een marmeren sokkeltje, niet gesigneerd.
A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Een lot van 4 litho’s. “Panorama van Antwerpen”, Hypsos 1914, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum, uitgave bij “Waar is de tijd, Antwerpen 20e eeuw”.
A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".No longer availableDim. 35 x 100cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#497Een bronzen bel in 6 niveaus, Chinees werk, aan een wandhouder in de vorm van een vogel.
A bronze bell with 6 levels, Chinese work, on a wall holder in the shape of a bird.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#548Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.
A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120