Other lots in this auction
-
#396Een grote modernistische bureautafel in metaal en houtfineer.
A large modernist desk table in metal and wood veneer.No longer availableDim. 74 x 96 x 241 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#29V. D. Oever“Kustzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd VD Oever.
"Coastal View", a painting, oil paint on board, signed VD Oever.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209“Compositie 1. Fantasierijk tafereel met storm en ontsnappende boten.” Pen op papier. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1955.
"Composition 1. Imaginative scene with storm and escaping boats." Pen on paper. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562CoenegrachtPeriod: 1903 - 1989“Futur Antérieur“. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1982. Genummerd 17/70.
"Futur Antérieur". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1982. Numbered 17/70.No longer availableDim. 52 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#386Een Oost-Aziatische kist met oogsttaferelen. Jaren ‘70.
An East Asian chest depicting harvest scenes. 1970s.No longer availableDim. 102 x 53 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#425Studio EthnicraftEen paar design bijzet bloktafeltjes met kast. Houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas.
A pair of design side tables with cabinets. Wooden pedestal base and smoky "grigio Italia" mirrored glass.No longer availableDim. 40 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#503Een stuk van 1 kg mogelijk amber/barnsteen.
A piece of possibly amber weighing 1 kg.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#13Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen asbak, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd. Periode 1960.
A cut crystal ashtray, green in color. Signed at the bottom. Period 1960.No longer availableDim. Ø 15,5 cm h 6,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#373Een paar Chinese groen-marmeren gewichten met gravering van ‘Liangzhu’s man-en-dier.’
A pair of Chinese green marble weights engraved with 'Liangzhu's man-and-animal.'No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#74G. Smits“Graanoogst met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd G. Smits en gedateerd 1941.
"Harvest with Haystacks," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed G. Smits and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#110LonginesEen 14 kt witgouden dameshorloge bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een lederen polsband.
A 14 kt white gold ladies' watch set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. and a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 27,62 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#537Een in de massa rood gekleurde schaal van Murano glas.
A red colored Murano glass bowl.No longer availableDim. h 16, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

