Other lots in this auction
-
#575Een vintage metalen bureau afkomstig uit een legerkazerne.
A vintage metal desk from a military barracks.No longer availableDim. 70 x 101 x 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Gustaaf De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981Een lot van 6 etsen door Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 zijn buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bestaande uit 3 naakten, een havenmeisje, moeder en kind met fruitmand en een nieuwjaarskaart.
A lot of 6 etchings by Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 are signed outside the plate. Consisting of 3 nudes, a harbor girl, mother and child with fruit basket, and a New Year's card.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#479Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#107Daum FranceEen vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gesigneerd, Daum France.
A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chromed stand, signed, Daum France.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#285FobruxEen geëmailleerde gietijzeren spaarpot, Fonderies Bruxelloises (Fobrux).
An enameled cast-iron money box, Fonderies Bruxelloises (Fobrux).No longer availableDim. 13 x 12.5 x 7.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een miniatuur Bretoense kast met 2 schuifdeurtjes.
A miniature Breton cabinet with 2 sliding doors.No longer availableDim. 37 x 35 x 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#44Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.
A collection of posters for the 1976 Montreal Olympics. 10 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#219Tony Agostini“Schildersezels”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 139/150.
"Painter's easels". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 139/150.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Petru Vintila“Indianenschilder” . Paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.
"Native American painter". Panel. Signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 37 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#181Een Franse ‘Lebel’ bajonet model M1886-93 met koperen handvat en sluiting van het tweede type voor Berthier geweer en karabijn. Bijnaam ‘Rosalie’.
A French 'Lebel' bayonet model M1886-93 with a copper handle and second type closure for Berthier rifle and carbine. Nicknamed 'Rosalie'.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede van Antwerpen - sleepboot”, een ets, getiteld, genummerd en gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.
"Speech of Antwerp - tugboat," an etching, titled, numbered, and signed outside the plate. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#468Henry DeanEen paar ‘Corfu XL Grey’ lichtgrijze grote vazen in glaspasta. In de reeks ‘Land by Dean’. Eén met kleine schilfer bovenaan de rand.
A pair of 'Corfu XL Grey' light grey large vases in glass paste. From the 'Land by Dean' series. One with a small chip at the top of the rim.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

