Other lots in this auction
-
#140Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,26 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Winterlandschap.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cm -
#257MärklinEen lot Märklin, waaronder een Locomotief 3000 - 89005. En 4 wagonnetjes, met een groot aantal sporen en een transformator.
A lot of Märklin items, including a Locomotive 3000 - 89005. Comes with 4 carriages, numerous tracks, and a transformer.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#467Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.
A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#326Kusch & coVier metalen stoelen met houten zit en leuningen.
Four metal chairs with wooden seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#443Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.
An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#304Marie-Louise Batardy“De Goochelaar naar Jeroen Bosch”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"The Magician after Jeroen Bosch". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#456HerizEen 19e eeuws Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A 19th-century Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 345 x 268 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#521Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#308Een verstelbare bureaulamp in messing, de glazen kap is niet origineel.
An adjustable brass desk lamp, the glass shade is not original.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#316Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen en terracotta-kleurige stoffen bekleding.
An oak armchair with sculpted details and terracotta-colored fabric upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 63 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Dominique Van den Bergh“De droomvangers ‘88.” & “De brief ‘86” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"The dreamcatchers '88." & "The letter '86." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableDim. 112,5 x 82 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

