Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters Bergdorp”. Een schilderij op porseleinen tegel.

“Winters Bergdorp”. Een schilderij op porseleinen tegel.

Mountain village in the snow. Painted on a tile.
Online only
Dim. 20 x 20 cm
SKU: 2309240282.
Categories: Aardewerk, Schilderij.
Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00
Catalogue #282
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #174

    “Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80

    Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.

    A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #135

    Een grote Duits aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel in grijs en blauw.

    A large German pottery beer stein with pewter lid in grey and blue.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #16
    Henriot Quimper

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in Bretoens aardewerk en figuratief decor. 2 kleintjes en 1 middelmaat. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in Breton earthenware with figurative decor. 2 small and 1 medium-sized. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 24 & 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #179

    “Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.

    "A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #243

    Een vintage porseleinen wijwatervaatje. Verso tekst “Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium”.

    A vintage porcelain holy water stoop. On the back, the text reads "Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6

    Een lot varia brocante glas en aardewerk.

    A lot of miscellaneous antique glass and pottery.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #93

    Een lot van 6 stuks vintage aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een zittende Mexicaan, een giraf, een vogeltje, een huislijk tafereel, een bord en een schaal.

    A lot of 6 pieces of vintage earthenware and porcelain consisting of a seated Mexican figurine, a giraffe, a bird, a domestic scene, a plate, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    Een lot van 3 porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen.

    A lot of 3 porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #170
    R Smets

    “Stilleven met boeken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with books." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175

    “Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Jozef Gallant

    “10 klokjes”. Een zaadschilderij op paneel. Onderaan monogram JG. Verso getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1974.

    "10 small bells." A seed painting on panel. Monogram JG at the bottom. Titled, signed, and dated 1974 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54,5 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #139

    Een lot van Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een set vaasjes waarvan één met herstelling.

    A lot of Satsuma earthenware consisting of a lidded vase and a set of vases, one of which has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #277

    Een paar Tunesisch vintage terracotta kannen met meerkleurig emaille decor. 1 met herstelling aan het handvat.

    A pair of Tunisian vintage terracotta pitchers with multicolored enamel decoration. One with a repair to the handle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #167

    “Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Roll”.

    "Geometric abstract." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Roll".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169

    “Architecturaal abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Roll”.

    "Architectural abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Roll".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50,5 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #171

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183

    Een vintage Delftse handbeschilderde turquoise geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.

    A vintage Delft hand-painted turquoise glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #99

    Aardewerken koffiestel van Valauris bestaande uit 3 kopjes met schotels, een melkkannetje, suikerpot en koffiekan.

    Un service à café en faïence de Valauris, comprenant 3 tasses et souscoupes, un pot à lait, un sucrier et une cafetière.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #38

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 & 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108

    “Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengdetechniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #88

    Een lot van 17 boeken over antiek.

    A lot of 17 books on antiques.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #5

    Een lot van drie antieke leergebonden religieuze boeken uit de 18de eeuw, getiteld "Den Dag van den Christen geheiligd door het gebed en de meditatie" (J.F. Moerlan, Ieper, 1786), "Den Geestelijken Stryd" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18de eeuw), en "De Pelgrimagie Van Het Kindeken Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerpen, 1737), versierd met gravures en filigranen en vertonend sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of three antique leather-bound religious books from the 18th century, titled "The Day of the Christian sanctified by prayer and meditation" (J.F. Moerlan, Ypres, 1786), "The Spiritual Battle" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18th century), and "The Pilgrimage of the Child Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerp, 1737), adorned with engravings and filigree, showing signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. +- 16 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #281

    “Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.

    “Artillery”. Print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #131

    Een vintage Italiaanse Chiavari stoel, het onderstel is met 2 metalen latten verstevigd.

    A vintage Italian Chiavari chair, the base is reinforced with 2 metal slats.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 113 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #33
    Hergé

    Een lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.

    A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #240

    Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.

    A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #162
    Rosenthal Coalport

    Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.

    A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #57

    Een lot van twee zwart-wit portretfoto's, bevat in rechthoekige, frames met gouden verfraaiing. 19de eeuw.

    A pair of black and white portrait photographs, housed in rectangular frames with gold embellishments. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. +- 15 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #184
    Frutarex INCA

    “Frutarex”. Een vintage kers en pruim ontpitter. Gemerkt INCA, in originele doos.

    "Frutarex". A vintage cherry and plum pitter. Marked INCA, in original box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #45
    Kwatta

    “Zoologie”. Een vintage prentkaart boek anno 1934, uitgave door Kwatta.

    "Zoologie." A vintage postcard book from 1934, published by Kwatta.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #230

    Een lot vintage Geobra Playmobil systems ‘70-’80. Diverse setjes gemengd.

    A lot of vintage Geobra Playmobil systems from the '70s-'80s. Various mixed sets.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #276

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met familiaal decor. Diverse breuken met herstelling.

    A Chinese porcelain small vase with family decoration. Various breaks with restoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More