Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.

“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.

"Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.
Online only
Dim. 18 x 24 cm
SKU: 2110240106.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00
Catalogue #106
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #2
    L. Van Der Lijn

    “Gezeten naakt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Der Lijn.

    "Seated nude", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by L. Van Der Lijn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #108

    “Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12

    “Kerk met Zusters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #113
    B. Bandurka

    “Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.

    "Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #11
    M Vanthournout

    “3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #14

    “Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    “Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #133
    Francis Warringa
    Period: 1933

    “Grafisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Graphical abstract." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom and on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 104 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #203

    Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.

    An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #70
    Jean Graton

    “Michel Vaillant”. Een lot van 4 Franstalige hardcover strips, “Rodéo sur 9 roues”, “Le pilote sans visage”, “L’intégrale 1” & “L’intégrale”.

    "Michel Vaillant". A lot of 4 hardcover comic books: "Rodeo on 9 wheels", "The Driver Without a Face", "The Complete Works 1" & "The Complete Works". French.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #207

    Een bricolage lamp bestaande uit een spuitpunt van een brandweerslang op een steen gemonteerd.

    A homemade lamp consisting of a spray nozzle from a fire hose mounted on a stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #86

    Een lot van 3 antieke schalen in blauw-wit porselein, 1 niet gemerkt, 1 gemerkt ‘Stone Ware, M.T. & C’ en 1 gemerkt ‘Italian Lake’.

    A lot of 3 antique blue and white porcelain bowls, 1 unmarked, 1 marked 'Stone Ware, M.T. & C' and 1 marked 'Italian Lake'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #58

    Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #221

    Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.

    A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18, 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #227

    Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #180

    Een spekstenen beeld van een familie buffels.

    A soapstone sculpture of a family of buffaloes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #217
    Karlsbader

    Een lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.

    A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #257
    H&M Home

    Een klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.

    A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More