Other lots in this auction
-
#57Een lot van 7 antieke scharen bestaande uit 3 kaarsensnuiters en 4 schaartjes waarvan 1 opvouwbaar.
A lot of 7 antique scissors, including 3 wick trimmers and 4 scissors, one of which is foldable.No longer availableDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Een Art Nouveau vaasje van glaspasta in Legras stijl. Onderaan genummerd 6060.
An Art Nouveau vase made of glass paste in the style of Legras. Numbered 6060 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#647Een Murano stijl glaspasta vaas met millefleurs decor.
A Murano style glass paste vase with millefleurs decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302L Velter“Heren bij de fiets”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Gentlemen by the bicycle." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#21Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.
A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 (20,5) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#322Een lot van 5 oude ingekleurde etsen met de afbeeldingen van vogels.
A lot of 5 old hand-colored etchings depicting birds.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#304Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en twee parels.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct. and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 1,65 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#104“Moeder met kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#474Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.
"Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#415Een lot van 32 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Kruger 2,5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, alle Ag 925/1000, en 4 kleinere waarden. George V, 2,5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 (”Zuid”, “1”), 1930 (”Zuid” , “1”), 1936 (”Suid”, Shilling” en 1 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 32 coins from South Africa. Kruger 2.5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, all Ag 925/1000, and 4 smaller denominations. George V, 2.5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 ("Zuid", "1"), 1930 ("Zuid", "1"), 1936 ("Suid", Shilling") and 1 smaller denominations.No longer availableDim. Ag 100 à 120 gEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#639“Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

