Other lots in this auction
-
#480Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#155Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1,25 ct. P 3.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct. P 3.No longer availableDim. 9,54 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#697Een lot van twee oude fototoestellen en toebehoren, bestaande uit: Een Voigtländer Bessamatic met lens: 50/2.5 Color Skopar (Leica 39mm), en een Yashica Electro 35 met lens: Yashinon-DX 1-1.7 45mm. Bijgevoegd een Unittic Harmony lichtmeter en ‘Metz MecaBlitz telecomputer’.
A lot of two old cameras and accessories, consisting of: a Voigtländer Bessamatic with lens: 50/2.5 Color Skopar (Leica 39mm), and a Yashica Electro 35 with lens: Yashinon-DX 1-1.7 45mm. Includes a Unittic Harmony light meter and 'Metz MecaBlitz telecomputer'.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348Boch Frères Keramis - La LouvièreEen aardewerken kaststelletje met decor van landschap en bloemendecor.
A pottery cabinet set with landscape and floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#179Jacobus KraanenPeriod: 1903-1973“Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#513Twee zilveren munten. Zuid-Afrika, Kruger, 5 Sh. Dubbele dissel en id. Enkele dissel. Ag 925/1000 28,28 g.
Two silver coins. South Africa, Kruger, 5 Sh. Double yoke and single yoke. Ag 925/1000 28.28 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#62Armand JamarPeriod: 1870-1946“Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#642G Decock“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.
A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73Een eikenhouten sculptuur van Maria Magdalena, hand ontbreekt. 18e eeuw.
An oak sculpture of Mary Magdalene, missing a hand. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

