Other lots in this auction
-
#321MuranoEen vintage langwerpige glaspasta schaal in Muranoglas, groen en bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage elongated glass paste bowl in Murano glass, colored green and burgundy throughout.No longer availableDim. 19 x 58 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362Een lot van 71 glazen projectieplaatjes voor een Lanterna Magica.
A lot of 71 glass projection slides for a Magic Lantern.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.
An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.No longer availableDim. +- 4 g goudEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#543Een lot van 38 munten uit Oostenrijk. Franz-Joseph I, 6 Kreuzer 1849, 1 Kreuzer 1851, 1/4 Kreuzer 1851, 1 Gulden 1860, 1887, Ag 900/1000, 1/4 fl 1858, Ag 520/1000, 10 Kreuzer 1869 Ag 400/1000, K Kronen 1900 900/1000 24 g, 2 fl 1879 Jubileum Ag 900/1000 12 g, 1 Kr 1893, 1900, 1908, 1912, 1913, 1914, 2 x 1915, alle 835/1000 5 g, 5 Kr Jubileum 1908 900/1000 24 g, 2 Kr 1913 835/1000 10 g. 1 Thaler Maria Theresia 1780-2024 833/1000 28 g.En 18 kleinere waarden vanaf Franz Joseph I tot Schillings van 1(..)
A lot of 38 coins from Austria including various denominations minted during the reign of Franz Joseph I, ranging from 1849 to 1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 320 / 400 -
#442“Abstracte boot”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract boat". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284Hans ErniPeriod: 1909 - 2015“Naakt met paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Nude with horse", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Een kinderstoeltje van stoomgebogen beukenhout met rieten zit. In de geest van Thonet.
A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.
An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Charles & Ray Eames Vitra“EA 108”. Een vintage design bureaustoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel op 5 wielen. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office chair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base on 5 wheels. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

