Other lots in this auction
-
#301Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.
An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#66Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met gesculpteerde delen, met gestreepte stof.
A set of 2 oak armchairs with sculpted detail, upholstered in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 112 x 67 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#72Spaans pleintje”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Spanish square", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1952 at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#377Een zwart en goudkleurig porseleinen beeld van Boeddha in zithouding.
A black and gold porcelain statue of Buddha in a seated position.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#92“Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#459Francesco CasoratiPeriod: 1934-2013“Uccellini”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Uccellini." An aquatint on paper, signed and numbered 47/100 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#430Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.
Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.No longer availableDim. 32,25 gEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#213Een tempeliers/vrijmetselaarszwaard met opschrift Nights Of Columbus.
A Templar/Freemason sword with the inscription Nights Of Columbus.No longer availableDim. l 95 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#85Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en twee parels.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct. and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 1,65 gEstimate: € 450 / 550

