Other lots in this auction
-
#299“Zeezichten met bootjes”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascapes with boats." A lot of 2 small paintings, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#65Een lot van 58 Bollywood lp’s + 2 singles, vele klassiekers hoofdzakelijk van 1980 tot 1990. Naam geschreven op bijna elke hoes.
A lot of 58 Bollywood LPs + 2 singles, many classics mainly from 1980 to 1990. Name written on almost every sleeve.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#472Robert Van HorickPeriod: 1940 -“Surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”. Gedateerd ‘65.
"Surreal landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. "Robert Van Horick - student of Paul Delvaux". Dated '65.No longer availableDim. 154 x 125 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#530Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#474Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.
"Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#524Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#147Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.
An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.No longer availableDim. l 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#664Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.
A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.No longer availableDim. h 168 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#289Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887-1962“Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Ch. Field Haviland LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350

