“Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Franz Courtens

"Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 29 x 38,5 cm
SKU: 2210240242.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #242
Estimate: € 180 / 220

  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.25 ct in total.
    Dim. 2,11 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #497

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.
    Dim. 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #153

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #468

    Een Chinees porseleinen vierkant potje met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain square jar with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 7,5 x 12 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #24

    “Herberg bij bergrivier.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1914.

    "Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.
    Dim. 25 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #301

    Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.

    An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.
    Dim. 31 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #651

    Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.

    A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.
    Dim. 32 x 20 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #285
    Capodimonte

    Dim. 29 x 35 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #159
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #617

    Een groen geglazuurde Chinese keramische jardinière, schilferschade en een gebroken/gelijmde voet.

    A green glazed Chinese ceramic jardinière, with flakes and a broken/ glued foot.
    Dim. h 78 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #363
    WMF Zinn

    Een art-nouveau houder voor een glas/vaasje in tin, gemerkt WMF, het glazen deel ontbreekt.

    An Art Nouveau tin holder for a glass/vase, marked WMF, the glass part is missing.
    Dim. h 8 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00