“Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Franz Courtens

"Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 29 x 38,5 cm
SKU: 2210240242.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #242
Estimate: € 180 / 220

  • #299

    “Zeezichten met bootjes”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascapes with boats." A lot of 2 small paintings, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #153

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #65

    Een lot van 58 Bollywood lp’s + 2 singles, vele klassiekers hoofdzakelijk van 1980 tot 1990. Naam geschreven op bijna elke hoes.

    A lot of 58 Bollywood LPs + 2 singles, many classics mainly from 1980 to 1990. Name written on almost every sleeve.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #472
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940 -

    “Surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”. Gedateerd ‘65.

    "Surreal landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. "Robert Van Horick - student of Paul Delvaux". Dated '65.
    Dim. 154 x 125 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #530

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #474
    Antoni Clavé
    Period: 1913-2005

    “Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.

    "Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 72 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #524

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
    Dim. 150 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #147

    Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.

    An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.
    Dim. l 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #664

    Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.

    A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.
    Dim. h 168 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #515

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #289
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887-1962

    "Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #208
    Ch. Field Haviland Limoges

    Een 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00