Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
128
Estimate: 60100
Catalogue #128
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5
    Gr. De Busccher

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139

    “De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #25
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas rood in de massa met bloemdecor. 2 grote schilfers op de bovenrand.

    A cut crystal vase in red with flower decoration. 2 large chips on the upper edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27,5 cm Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #129

    Een lot van 2 vintage lederen grote handtassen, vooraan en binnenin met label gemerkt Mer Du Nord.

    A lot of 2 vintage leather large handbags, front and inside labeled Mer Du Nord.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #26

    “Jozef, Maria & Jezus”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beelden. Bij allen enkele vingertjes manco.

    "Joseph, Mary & Jesus." A lot of 3 biscuit figures. Some missing fingers on each.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 & 36 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #187

    Een witte matglazen cachepot.

    A white frosted glass cachepot.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #106

    Een vintage tafelaansteker van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Consul.

    A vintage table lighter in silver-plated metal, marked Consul.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6.5 x 8 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #266
    Johan Janssens

    “Als de hei bloeit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Joh Janssens en gedateerd 1976.

    "When the heather blooms", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Joh Janssens and dated 1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #178

    Een massief metalen gegoten ‘druipkandelaar’.

    A solid metal cast 'dripping candlestick'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64
    Yperman

    “Meerzichten”, een set van 4 schilderijen, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Yperman en gedateerd ‘93.

    "Meerzichten" - a set of 4 paintings, oil on paper, signed by Yperman and dated '93.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #131
    Lacoste

    Een vintage lederen crossbody schoudertas, vooraan en binnenin met label gemerkt Lacoste.

    A vintage leather crossbody shoulder bag, front and inside marked with Lacoste label.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #116

    Een lot van 4 vintage likeurglaasjes in gekleurd glas.

    A lot of 4 vintage liqueur glasses in colored glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 x Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59

    Een Chinese porseleinen vaas in Canton-stijl.

    A Chinese porcelain vase in Canton style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #10

    Eel set van 2 oude schenkkannetjes in verzilverd metaal.

    Set of 2 old silver-plated pouring jugs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia van 27 Januari 2025

Op Maandag 27 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 27 lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

27 January 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 January 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More