Similar lots by type
-
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Gr. De Busscher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#140Albert Embrechts‘Beweinung Christi’. Reproductie naar het werk van Willem Key. Fragmentarisch. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
‘Lamentation of Christ’. Reproduction of the work by Willem Key. Fragmentary. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25Märklin - Fleischmann - TitanEen lot voor de modelspoorliefhebber bestaande uit 5 transformators, 3 x Fleischmann, 1 x Titan en 1 merkloos. Toegevoegd 3 Märklin programmeerdozen.
A lot for the model train enthusiast consisting of 5 transformers, 3 x Fleischmann, 1 x Titan, and 1 unbranded. Also included are 3 Märklin programming boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Johannes Van DuijnEen balustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
A baluster vase with a mounted lamp, restoration to the neck, signed Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161Een lot van 3 lijsten met afdrukken in kleur van porselein waaronder van Sèvres.
A lot of 3 frames with color prints of porcelain including Sèvres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#91MaestrichtEen lot van 3 bordjes in porselein met Napoleon als onderwerp, Maestricht. Waarvan één gebroken.
A set of 3 porcelain plates depicting Napoleon, Maestricht. One plate is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#77Een grote aardewerken vaas met groen geglazuurde florale decoraties.
A large earthenware vase with green glazed floral decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Landelijk dorpszicht. Olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
Rural village view. Oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93Een paar kunststoffen walrustanden met decor van Amerikaanse rivierboten.
A pair of plastic walrus teeth with decoration of American riverboats.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#145Een lot van 10 oude film affiches in Nederlandse en Franse vertaling: ‘De genadeloze ninja (Enter the Ninja), Penitentiary, Master of the flying guillotine x 2, Hard Target, Street Fighter, en ‘Death Dimension’ (1978) x 3.
A lot of 10 vintage movie posters in Dutch and French translation: 'De genadeloze ninja (Enter the Ninja), Penitentiary, Master of the flying guillotine x 2, Hard Target, Street Fighter, and 'Death Dimension' (1978) x 3.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een weelderig gedecoreerde tinnen samovar op brander met klauwenpoten.
A lavishly decorated tin samovar on a burner with claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

