"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Online only
SKU: 2403250128.
Category: Online Only schilderijen.
Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00
Catalogue #128
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #139

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #46

    Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.

    Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 6 cm
  • #120
    J.A. Perino
    Period: 1915

    ‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915

    'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915
    Online only
    Dim. 46/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #104

    Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.

    Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 29/21 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #2
    Arno Brys

    “Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.

    "Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.
    Online only
    Dim. 91 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #71

    Een lot verzilverd metaal met schalen, taartscheppen, theeglazen, een servetstaander enz.

    A lot of silver-plated metal items including trays, pie servers, tea glasses, a napkin holder, etc.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #42
    Ronson

    “Ronson Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.

    "Ronson Varaflame", a refillable gas lighter with its original box and papers.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #98

    Online only
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #91

    Open gietmallen voor chocolade pralines. 26 mallen in totaal, 23 maal noten, 1 maal tropisch fruit en 2 in de vorm van zakhorloges.

    Open chocolate praline molds. 26 molds in total, 23 for nuts, 1 for tropical fruit, and 2 in the shape of pocket watches.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #20

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met sterdecor en in ruit geslepen hals.

    A pair of crystal decanters with star pattern decoration and diamond-cut neck.
    Online only
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #126
    Roger Decock
    Period: 1933-2001

    Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’

    Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #134
    A. Lombet

    “Liggend naakt”, een potloodtekening in passe partout, gesigneerd A. Lombet en gedateerd ‘95.

    "Lying nude," a pencil drawing in a mount, signed A. Lombet and dated '95.
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00