Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Online only
SKU: 2403250128.
Category: Online Only schilderijen.
Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00
Catalogue #128
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #139

    “De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #16

    Een robijnrode Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen motieven.

    A ruby red Bohemian crystal vase with cut motifs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74
    Capo di Monte

    Een groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.

    A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #97

    Een koperkleurig klokstel, klok op batterijen, met bijhorende kandelaars. Met originele verpakking.

    A copper-colored clock set, battery-operated clock, with matching candlesticks. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #39

    Een set van 2 oude tinnen kandelaars.

    A set of 2 old pewter candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #116

    ‘Trouwstoet aan de haven’ Fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.

    'Wedding Procession at the Harbor' Photolithographic reproduction after the work of Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #108
    Henry Van Straten

    7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.

    7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #123
    Duarez

    ‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.

    'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22/27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #93
    PMMK

    "Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.

    "From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #32

    Lotje van 3 Boeddhabeeldjes uit kunststof.

    Lot of 3 plastic Buddha statues.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #70

    Een messingen kandelaar.

    A brass candlestick.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84

    Een gevarieerd lot van 12 verzilverde schaaltjes en schalen.

    A varied lot of 12 silver-plated bowls and dishes.
    No longer available
    Online only
  • #34

    Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979

    Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

Op Maandag 24 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday March 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 March 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More