Similar lots by type
-
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#46Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.
Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 6 cm -
#120J.A. PerinoPeriod: 1915‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915
'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.
Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#2Arno Brys“Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.
"Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Een lot verzilverd metaal met schalen, taartscheppen, theeglazen, een servetstaander enz.
A lot of silver-plated metal items including trays, pie servers, tea glasses, a napkin holder, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#42Ronson“Ronson Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.
"Ronson Varaflame", a refillable gas lighter with its original box and papers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Open gietmallen voor chocolade pralines. 26 mallen in totaal, 23 maal noten, 1 maal tropisch fruit en 2 in de vorm van zakhorloges.
Open chocolate praline molds. 26 molds in total, 23 for nuts, 1 for tropical fruit, and 2 in the shape of pocket watches.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met sterdecor en in ruit geslepen hals.
A pair of crystal decanters with star pattern decoration and diamond-cut neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134A. Lombet“Liggend naakt”, een potloodtekening in passe partout, gesigneerd A. Lombet en gedateerd ‘95.
"Lying nude," a pencil drawing in a mount, signed A. Lombet and dated '95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

