Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Online only
SKU: 2110240128.
Category: Online Only schilderijen.
Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00
Catalogue #128
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #103

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.

    "Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #6
    Perneel

    “Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #132

    “Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172

    “San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #97

    “Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.

    “Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281

    “Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.

    “Artillery”. Print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #101
    D. Desmedt

    “De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.

    "The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #5
    Gr. De Busccher

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11
    M Vanthournout

    “3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #122

    Een koperen apothekersvijzeltje.

    A copper mortar and pestle used in pharmacies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8,5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    Een lot van 2 vintage meettoestellen uit het naaiatelier bestaande uit een ‘Pin-It Skirt Marker’ en een meetstok.

    A lot of 2 vintage sewing tools including a 'Pin-It Skirt Marker' and a measuring stick from the sewing studio.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 100 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #121

    “Sobelair”, een vintage foto van een opstijgend vliegtuig, waterschade en een barst in het glas.

    "Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #160
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 149 Suske en Wiske strips, rode reeks waaronder enkele in 2 kleuren/eerste drukken.

    A lot of 149 Suske and Wiske comics, red series including some in 2 colors/first editions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #43

    Een vintage camera statief met lederen draagkoker

    A vintage camera tripod with leather carrying case
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #89

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #117

    “Chinese ruiters”, een ingekaderde print.

    "Chinese cavalrymen," a framed print.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #94

    Een lot van 4 Doornikse borden decor ‘à la mouche’.

    A lot of 4 Tournai plates with 'à la mouche' decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20
  • #186

    “Allegorie op de oogst.” Zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Allegory of the harvest." Zamak sculpture on marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #193
    J et F Martell

    Een kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.

    A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #86

    Een lot van 3 antieke schalen in blauw-wit porselein, 1 niet gemerkt, 1 gemerkt ‘Stone Ware, M.T. & C’ en 1 gemerkt ‘Italian Lake’.

    A lot of 3 antique blue and white porcelain bowls, 1 unmarked, 1 marked 'Stone Ware, M.T. & C' and 1 marked 'Italian Lake'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More