Other lots in this auction
-
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986
“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#616
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 205 x 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#609
Een wit geschilderde hallspiegel in een massief gesculpteerde houten lijst, met bijbehorend sierelement.
A white-painted hallway mirror in a solidly carved wooden frame, with matching decorative element.No longer availableDim. 13 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#338
Een vintage groene Murano glaspasta schaal.
A vintage green Murano glass paste bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 76 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#414Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006
“Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.
"On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#26
Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.No longer availableDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#215
Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226
Een tafel met composiet voet in de vorm van een zuil met een dik rond glazen tafelblad.
A table with a composite base in the shape of a column with a thick round glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#190
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,14 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een grijze parel.
A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with two central rubies weighing approximately 1.14 ct. in total, diamonds weighing approximately 0.32 ct. in total, and a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 12,78 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#326
Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44A.D. MeulePeriod: 1926
“Boerenkar met trekpaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A.D. Meule en gedateerd 1926.
"Farm cart with draught horses", a painting, oil on panel, signed A.D. Meule and dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931
Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600